4 Sli Na Scruthan, Ballintober, Co. Roscommon, F45ET22
Property headerProperty header
+21
Property Header

4 Sli Na Scruthan, Ballintober, Co. Roscommon, F45ET22

€195,000

3 Bed3 Bath108 m²Semi-D
  • Price per m²:€1,813
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€1,950
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty
  • BER No:119398998
  • Energy Performance:157.21 kWh/m2/yr

About 4 Sli Na Scruthan, Ballintober

Highlights

  • Floor Area c. 1.158 sq.ft
  • BER C1
  • Stone finish to front of property
  • Oil fired central heating
  • large private garden to rear with timber garden shed

Description

DNG Ivan Connaughton are delighted to present to the market this attractive three bedroom semi-detached residence located at 4 Slí Na Scruthán, Ballintubber, Co. Roscommon, F45 ET22. Presented in excellent condition throughout, this spacious home is situated within a well maintained residential development in Ballintubber Village and offers bright, well proportioned accommodation over two levels. Accommodation comprises welcoming entrance hall, spacious sitting room complete with feature fireplace, bright open plan kitchen/dining area with patio doors leading to the rear garden, utility room and W.C. at ground floor level. The first floor consists of three generously sized bedrooms including master bedroom en-suite and main bathroom. Externally, the residence enjoys off street parking to the front together with a large enclosed rear garden complete with timber garden shed, offering an ideal space for outdoor entertaining and family living. Located in the village of Ballintubber, the property is within walking distance of local amenities including primary school, church, shop and pubs while Castlerea, Roscommon Town and Knock Airport are all within easy commuting distance. This property would make an ideal family home, first time buyer opportunity or investment property. Viewing comes highly recommended. For further details & viewing, contact DNG Ivan Connaughton on 090-6663700 Entrance Hall - 1.31m (4'4") x 4.29m (14'1") Living Room - 4.11m (13'6") x 3.69m (12'1") Kitchen/Dining Room - 5.1m (16'9") x 3.09m (10'2") Utility Room - 1.88m (6'2") x 2.38m (7'10") W.C. - 1.9m (6'3") x 1.7m (5'7") Master Bedroom - 3.46m (11'4") x 3.7m (12'2") En-Suite - 1.45m (4'9") x 1.68m (5'6") Bedroom - 3.34m (10'11") x 3.05m (10'0") Bedroom - 2.6m (8'6") x 3.73m (12'3") Bathroom - 1.95m (6'5") x 2.35m (7'9") what3words /// chaos.paths.curves Notice Please note we have not tested any apparatus, fixtures, fittings, or services. Interested parties must undertake their own investigation into the working order of these items. All measurements are approximate and photographs provided for guidance only.