4 The Paddocks Walk, Adamstown, Co. Dublin
Property headerProperty header
+21
Property Header

4 The Paddocks Walk, Adamstown, Co. Dublin

€350,000

3 Bed3 Bath81 m²Terrace
  • Price per m²:€4,321
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€3,500
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty

About 4 The Paddocks Walk

Description

RAY COOKE AUCTIONEERS are delighted to bring this 3 bedroom, 3 bath terraced property to the market in the ever-popular The Paddocks Walk development, Adamstown. The popular development is located close to Lucan Village with every imaginable amenity on your doorstep the location is truly next to none. Within a stone’s throw you will find local bars, shops, schools, along with a host of bus routes, the N4 & M50 road networks. With internal living accommodation of c. 81 Sqm, in brief this property consists of; Entrance hall, wc, living room and open plan kitchen/diner to the ground floor. upstairs you will find three bedrooms with master benefitting from ensuite and also the family bathroom. Externally you will find a fully enclosed, larger than average WEST facing garden whilst the front offers a driveway for off road parking. No. 4 comes to the market in need of some cosmetic updating throughout but provides an ideal opportunity for its next occupants to purchase a well located property and make it their own. Based on recent success in this area we know this will be extremely popular so please contact Ray Cooke Auctioneers to register your interest and book a viewing. Key Features BER C1 c.81 Sqm Three bedrooms Three bath No onward chain Terraced property Gas central heating Sought after development Close to shops, schools and major road networks Viewing is highly advised! Directions From Lucan, Co. Dublin, join the R136 Outer Ring Road toward Adamstown. Take the exit for Adamstown, follow Adamstown Avenue, then turn into The Paddocks estate. Continue inside the estate to reach 4 The Paddocks Walk

The local area of 4 The Paddocks Walk

Sold properties in this area

Stay informed with market trends

Local schools and transport

Clickable banner from Glenveagh

Learn more about what this area has to offer.

School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameScoil MhuireDistance550mPupils495
School NameSt Thomas JnsDistance750mPupils568
School NameScoil Áine NaofaDistance780mPupils617