5 Allendale Terrace, Clonsilla, Dublin 15
Property headerProperty header
+16
Property Header

5 Allendale Terrace, Clonsilla, Dublin 15

€295,000

2 Bed2 Bath80 m²Terrace
  • Price per m²:€3,688
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€2,950
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty

About 5 Allendale Terrace

Description

RAY COOKE AUCTIONEERS are delighted to present this superb 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom mid-terraced home to the Dublin 15 property market. Ideally situated within the highly sought-after Allendale development in Clonsilla, this spacious property offers an excellent opportunity for first-time buyers and investors alike. The location is second to none, with Blanchardstown Shopping Centre just a short drive away, offering an extensive selection of shops, restaurants, cafés, and leisure facilities. Excellent transport links include Clonsilla Train Station, numerous Dublin Bus routes, and easy access to the N3 and M50, providing swift connectivity to Dublin City Centre, the wider national road network, and Dublin Airport, which is less than 20 minutes away. No. 5 Allendale Terrace is a bright and well-proportioned home extending to approximately 80 sq. m., comprising a spacious lounge with feature fireplace, utility area, open-plan dining space with a fully fitted kitchen, and a guest WC. To the rear is a private, low-maintenance west-facing garden with a storage shed. Upstairs hosts two generous double bedrooms and a modern family bathroom. While No. 5 would benefit from some cosmetic updating and TLC throughout, it offers purchasers an excellent opportunity to buy in a highly desirable family-friendly location with a wealth of local amenities on the doorstep. Additional features include no onward chain, a large green nearby, ample parking, spacious room proportions, a fully tiled modern bathroom, built-in wardrobes, excellent storage throughout, and gas-fired central heating. Viewings are commencing this week — don’t miss this fantastic opportunity. Contact RAY COOKE AUCTIONEERS today on 086 8225318 or 01 554 1699 to arrange a viewing. Features; - c. 80 sq.m - 2 Bed, 2 Mid-Terrace - BER C1 - Gas central heating - West facing orientation - Spacious room proportions - Ample parking - Heaps of storage - Well established residential area - Short distance to Blanchardstown shopping centre - Clonsilla train station within minutes - Excellent bus connections nearby - Primary and secondary schools in close proximity - Ideal for first time buyers & investors - Viewing highly advised! Directions: From Ongar Distributor Road, head southeast and continue straight towards Hansfield Road. At the roundabout, take the exit onto Hansfield Road and continue for approximately 1.5 km. Turn right onto Allendale Drive, then continue straight through the estate. Take the next left onto Allendale Terrace, where No. 5 will be located on your left-hand side.