51 Grange Park, Rathfarnham, Dublin 14, D14DF83
Property headerProperty header
+5
Property Header

51 Grange Park, Rathfarnham, Dublin 14, D14DF83

€1,350,000

4 Bed2 Bath160 m²Semi-D
  • Price per m²:€8,439
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€17,000
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty
  • BER No:113418321
  • Energy Performance:577.69 kWh/m2/yr

About this property

Highlights

  • Corner Site circa .27 acres
  • with full planning permission for three further homes
  • Road Frontage to Whitechurch Road 51.5 metres (169 ft.)
  • Floor Area c. (1,722sq.ft. –160 sq.m.) including garage & utility
  • Garage 16’ 8” x 8’ 1”

Description

Four bedroomed part red-brick refurbished residence on large Corner Site of circa 0.27 acres with road frontage to Whitechurch Road of 51.5metres (169 ft.) and with full planning permission South Dublin Co Council Reference No SD22A/0136 for 3 additional homes alongside the existing property of circa 160sq.m. – 1,722sq.ft. which consists of four bedrooms, with lounge, dining room, kitchen/breakfast room and garage. SDCC Planning Portal: https://planning.agileapplications.ie/southdublin/application-details/62352 An Coimisiun Pleanala Decision: https://www.pleanala.ie/en-ie/case/315218 Located at the junction of Grange Park & Whitechurch Road less than a mile from Rathfarnham Village close to St Enda’s and Marlay Park & many other leisure and sporting facilities. Walking distance to a selection of excellent local primary and secondary schools. Close to local shops, and regular public transport to city centre, airport and all 3rd. level educational centres. (Routes 16, 74 & S6). GROUND FLOOR Porch Hallway Living Room 3.63m x 4.11m. With tiled fireplace Dining Room 3.63m x 4.05m. With fireplace Kitchen 6.62m x 4.98m. With fitted presses & understairs storage, patio doors to front garden Garage 5.08m x 2.46m FIRST FLOOR Hallway Bedroom 1 5.00m x 3.42m En-suite Bathroom With shower bidet, w.c. & w.h.b. Bedroom 2 3.63m x 4.16m. With w.h.b. Bedroom 3 3.63m x 3.96m. With built in wardrobes Bedroom 4 1.96m x 2.97m. With built on wardrobes and w.h.b Bathroom With separate w.c. and drop down ladder to attic