56 Castlecurragh Park, Blanchardstown, Dublin 15, D15F5F7
Property headerProperty header
+16
Property Header

56 Castlecurragh Park, Blanchardstown, Dublin 15, D15F5F7

€380,000

3 Bed3 Bath102 m²Semi-D
  • Price per m²:€3,725
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€3,800
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty
  • BER No:100595024
  • Energy Performance:192.31 kWh/m2/yr

About 56 Castlecurragh Park

Highlights

  • Gas Fired Central Heating
  • Double Glazed uPVC Windows
  • Security Alarm System
  • Pyrite Remediated - Green Cert Available
  • Built 2002

Description

Flynn are delighted to present this excellent opportunity to acquire a modern 3-bedroom semi-detached family home, ideally positioned within this highly sought-after residential development. Recently remediated and renovated, the property offers intending purchasers added peace of mind with the benefit of a Green Certificate. This deceptively spacious home extends to approximately 102 sq.m. and has been thoughtfully designed with a practical, family-friendly layout that maximises both space and natural light throughout. The ground floor accommodation comprises a welcoming entrance hallway, a spacious front lounge, and a sizeable fully fitted kitchen/ dining / living area which forms the heart of the home. This bright and airy space enjoys direct access to the rear garden, creating an ideal setting for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the property boasts three generously proportioned bedrooms, including a master bedroom with upgraded fully tiled ensuite. A stylishly upgraded, fully tiled family bathroom completes the accommodation on this level. Externally, the property is further enhanced by a large east-facing rear garden, laid in lawn and benefiting from excellent sunshine throughout the day. A beautiful non-slip granite patio area provides the perfect outdoor entertaining space, while a garden shed and gated side entrance add further practicality and convenience. The location is second to none, with every conceivable amenity close at hand including local shops, primary and secondary schools, recreational parks, sporting facilities and excellent public transport links, providing easy access to Dublin City Centre in approximately 25 minutes door to door. Blanchardstown Village, Blanchardstown Shopping Centre, the National Aquatic Centre, Dublin 15 Corporate Parks, the Phoenix Park, the N3 / M50 Motorways and Dublin International Airport are all within easy reach. Early viewing is highly recommended. Accommodation Porch - 0.76m (2'6") x 1.64m (5'5") with tiled floor. Entrance Hallway - 5.31m (17'5") x 2.01m (6'7") with new laminate wood floor, alarm panel, ceiling coving & understair storage. Lounge / Reception 1 - 3.36m (11'0") x 4.76m (15'7") with semi solid wood floor, ceiling coving, feature fireplace with timber surround, slate hearth & newly fitted stove fire inset. Kitchen / Diner - 5.4m (17'9") x 3.72m (12'2") with a range of floor & eye level fitted press units. Integrated oven, gas hob & extractor fan. Living Room - Reception 2 - 4.52m (14'10") x 2.5m (8'2") with laminate wood floor, Velux windows & recessed lighting. Door to rear garden. Landing with carpet, access to attic & hotpress. Bedroom 1 - 3.82m (12'6") x 3.38m (11'1") to front of house with laminate wood floor & built in wardrobes. Ensuite - 1.85m (6'1") x 1.7m (5'7") newly fitted with w.c., w.h.b. & shower cubicle. Fully tiled. Heated towel rail. Bedroom 2 - 3.05m (10'0") x 3.38m (11'1") to rear of house with laminate wood floor & built in wardrobes. Bedroom 3 - 3.19m (10'6") x 2.16m (7'1") to front of house with laminate wood floor & built in wardrobes. Main Bathroom - 2.15m (7'1") x 1.95m (6'5") newly fitted with w.c., w.h.b., & bath with shower attachment & shower screen. Heated towel rail. Fully tiled.