6 Spireview Lane, Rathgar, Dublin 6, D06C521
€750,000
- Price per m²:€8,331
- Estimated Stamp Duty:€7,500
- Selling Type:By Private Treaty
- BER No:108755687
- Energy Performance:206.98 kWh/m2/yr
About 6 Spireview Lane
Description
Tucked away discreetly within this quiet and highly regarded cul-de-sac, No. 6 Spireview Lane is a superbly presented residence ideally positioned just moments from the vibrant villages of Rathgar and Rathmines. Benefiting from off-street parking and a private rear garden with side entrance, this impressive home offers bright and well-proportioned accommodation in one of Dublin 6’s most sought-after residential locations. Extending to approximately 90 sq. m / 969 sq. ft., the property is laid out over two floors and is presented in excellent condition throughout. The accommodation briefly comprises a welcoming entrance hall with guest W.C. and cloakroom storage. To the rear lies a bright and spacious living/dining room with sliding doors opening directly onto the rear garden, creating an ideal family and entertaining space. To the front, the kitchen is fitted with an excellent range of floor and wall units and benefits from a large window allowing for excellent natural light throughout the day. Upstairs, there are three well-proportioned bedrooms, all benefiting from built-in wardrobes. The principal bedroom is further enhanced by an en-suite shower room, while a stylish main bathroom completes the first-floor accommodation. The rear garden is low maintenance in design with flagstone tiling and attractive stone-walled flower beds, enjoying the morning sun and providing an ideal setting for al fresco dining and entertaining. To the front, the property benefits from valuable off-street parking. The location is second to none, positioned within easy reach of Rathgar and Rathmines villages with their excellent selection of cafés, restaurants, boutiques, and local amenities. Bushy Park, Dodder Linear Park, and a host of recreational facilities are all nearby, while the area is exceptionally well serviced by public transport including numerous bus routes and nearby LUAS stops. This is a superb opportunity to acquire a stylish and conveniently located home in a mature and highly desirable residential setting. Entrance Hall: 4.75m x 1.79m. Laminate herringbone flooring, recessed lighting, cloakroom storage, and guest W.C. Guest WC: 1.45m x 0.80m. Tiled floor, partially tiled walls, wash hand basin, and W.C. Living / Dining Room: 5.38m x 4.49m. Bright and spacious reception room with laminate herringbone flooring, recessed lighting, attractive fireplace with Stanley stove, TV point, and sliding doors opening to the rear garden. Kitchen: 4.88m x 2.60m. Well-appointed kitchen featuring laminate herringbone flooring, recessed lighting, ample floor and wall units, integrated Samsung oven, electric hob, microwave, large sink, tiled splashback, and large window to the front. Landing: 2.52m x 1.94m:. Laminate flooring, centre light, hot press, and access to attic via Stira stairs. Bedroom 1 4.48m x 3.21m. Generous principal bedroom with laminate flooring, centre light, built-in wardrobes, and windows overlooking the front. En-Suite: 2.45m x 0.73m. Tiled floor, partially tiled walls, centre light, step-in shower, wash hand basin, and W.C. Bedroom 2: 3.39m x 2.45m. Double bedroom with laminate flooring, centre light, built-in wardrobe, and window overlooking the rear. Bedroom 3: 3.39m x 1.94m. Bedroom with laminate flooring, centre light, built-in wardrobe, and window overlooking the rear. Bathroom: 1.69m x 1.74m. Partially tiled bathroom comprising bath with shower attachment, wash hand basin, W.C., and centre light. Garden: Low maintenance rear garden with flagstone tiling and feature stone-walled flower beds, enjoying the morning sun.