62a Woodlands, Navan, Co. Meath, C15DH6Y
Property headerProperty header
+1
Property Header

62a Woodlands, Navan, Co. Meath, C15DH6Y

€405,000

4 Bed3 Bath132 m²Detached
  • Price per m²:€3,068
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€4,050
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty

About this property

Highlights

  • Location, location, location
  • Close to all amenities
  • Ample Parking
  • Large Rear Garden
  • Quick Access to Dublin via M3

Description

62A Woodlands is a premium 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom detached family home located in Navan, Co. Meath. Spanning a generous 132m² footprint, this highly efficient property sits on a large private site within one of Navan's most sought-after residential addresses. The property features a family-friendly accommodation layout split into well-appointed living spaces. Sitting Room: A large main reception area measuring 5.69m x 4.02m. Kitchen / Dining: A central hub measuring 5.94m x 4.34m. Secondary Dining Area: Extra living space measuring 3.29m x 2.19m. Utility Room: Dedicated laundry and utility space measuring 1.85m x 1.55m. Master Bedroom: Features an attached en-suite bathroom (2.25m x 2.00m) and measures 4.37m x 3.28m. Bedroom 2: Measures 3.59m x 3.27m Bedroom 3: Measures 3.45m x 3.20m Main Bathroom. the front driveway is finished with an elegant cobble lock paving and there is ample off-street car parking space for multiple vehicles. The rear garden is a large private lawned garden offering excellent outdoor potential. The property is positioned in the highly popular Woodlands development in central Navan town. It sits within short walking distance of local retail, school, and leisure amenities. Commuters have quick access to Dublin via the M3 motorway and the frequent Bus Éireann Route 109 service.

Clickable banner from Glenveagh

Learn more about what this area has to offer.

School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameFlowerfield National SchoolDistance190mPupils59