66 Drisín, Ballymoneen Road, Knocknacarra, Co. Galway, H91KHC0
Property headerProperty header
+17
Property Header

€375,000

2 Bed2 Bath98 m²End of Terrace
  • Price per m²:€3,827
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€3,750
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty
  • BER No:114603517
  • Energy Performance:225.23 kWh/m2/yr

About 66 Drisín, Ballymoneen Road

Highlights

  • Very well located in a very popular development
  • One of the most spacious 2 beds on the market at 98 sq mts
  • A rare chance to acquire a modern 2 bed house
  • Comprehensive transport links in the area
  • Spacious living accommodation to the grouns floor with patio door access to the rear yard

Description

Gohery Properties are delighted to bring to the market this exceptional 2 bed home situated prominently off the Ballymoneen road. Built in 2008, the property extends to c. 98 sq. mts. (1,055 sq. ft.) and exudes quality from start to finish The home has spacious accommodation including entrance hall, open plan Living / kitchen / Dining, guest w.c., 2 double bedrooms, Master bed enssuite, main bathroom. The property is certified with a D 1 BER Certificate, heated by electric central heating - Double glazed PVC windows feature throughout. Spacious rear yard fully paved and maintenance free with side gate access Not overlooked front or rear. Ready to walk in condition. One of the most spacious 2 beds on the market. Located close to excellent shops and retail in the area together with comprehensive transport links.

Standard features

Parking

The local area of 66 Drisín, Ballymoneen Road

Sold properties in this area

Stay informed with market trends

Local schools and transport

Clickable banner from Glenveagh

Learn more about what this area has to offer.

School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameKnocknacarra National SchoolDistance1.3kmPupils397
School NameBuaile Beag National SchoolDistance1.3kmPupils206
School NameKnocknacarra Educate Together National SchoolDistance1.6kmPupils205
School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameCuan Na Gaillimhe Community National SchoolDistance1.6kmPupils111
School NameGaelscoil Mhic AmhlaighDistance1.6kmPupils649
School NameÁbalta Special SchoolDistance2.3kmPupils24
School NameScoil Éinde SalthillDistance2.6kmPupils117
School NameScoil Shéamais Naofa BearnaDistance2.7kmPupils243
School NameScoil ÍdeDistance2.8kmPupils272
School NameScoil Róis Primary SchoolDistance3.0kmPupils315