68 The Orchard, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford, Y21W8Y6
Property headerProperty header
+9
Property Header

68 The Orchard, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford, Y21W8Y6

€250,000

3 Bed3 Bath104 m²Semi-D
  • Price per m²:€2,405
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€2,500
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty
  • BER No:117300210
  • Energy Performance:216.25 kWh/m2/yr

About 68 The Orchard

Highlights

  • Convenient location.
  • Well established estate.
  • Services
  • Mains water, mains sewerage, fibre broadband available
  • Site size: 246 sq mts approx.

Description

Interested in this property? Sign up for mySherryFitz to arrange your viewing, see current offers or make your own offer. Register now at SherryFitz.ie. Spacious three-bedroom home extending to approximately 1,119 sq. ft., located in a sought-after residential estate within easy reach of local amenities. The property offers well-proportioned accommodation throughout, with a bright kitchen/dining room to the rear featuring fitted units, tiled flooring, and patio doors opening out to the garden. Upstairs, there are three bedrooms, including a generous master bedroom with bay window and en-suite. The remaining bedrooms are served by the main bathroom, while the landing and bedrooms are finished with carpet flooring. Externally, the property benefits from a front garden and driveway area, with a private rear garden accessible from the kitchen/dining room. The home is conveniently positioned close to Aldi, Lidl, and a secondary school, making it a practical option for families, first-time buyers, or investors. Overall, 68 The Orchard combines generous living space, a convenient location, and excellent potential in a well-established residential setting. Entrance Hallway 3.40m x 2.00m Sitting room 4.22m x 3.90m Utility Room 2.40m x 1.57m Guest WC 0.98m x 1.7m Landing 3.70m x 3.65m Master Bedroom 4.25m x 3.90m Ensuite 1.25m x 2.25m Bedroom 1 2.20m x 3.15m Bedroom 2 3.25m x 2.75m Bathroom 1.70m x 2.60m

The local area of 68 The Orchard

Sold properties in this area

Stay informed with market trends

Local schools and transport

Clickable banner from Glenveagh

Learn more about what this area has to offer.

School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameGaelscoil Inis CorthaidhDistance590mPupils194
School NameSt Aidan's Parish SchoolDistance680mPupils867