's logo
7 Carraig Mor, Lackagh, Turloughmore, Co Galway, H65NW20
Property headerProperty header
+19
Property Header

7 Carraig Mor, Lackagh, Turloughmore, Co Galway, H65NW20

€395,000

5 Bed3 Bath160 m²Detached
  • Price per m²:€2,469
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€3,950
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty
  • BER No:100975804
  • Energy Performance:224.96 kWh/m2/yr

Make your move

Open Viewings

  • Sat, 23/0512:15 - 13:00

About 7 Carraig Mor, Lackagh

Highlights

  • Spacious five bed detached home
  • Located in the heart of Lackagh village
  • Quiet cul de sac setting
  • Off street parking and private rear garden
  • Popular development with ample green spaces

Description

O’Donnellan & Joyce Auctioneers are pleased to offer for sale an excellent five bed detached home at Carraig Mor, in the heart of Lackagh Village, Co. Galway. No. 7 Carraig Mor is situated within a quiet cul-de-sac and offers a friendly residential environment with ample green spaces throughout the development. The property is within walking distance to Lackagh primary school, and nearby bus services provide easy access to several neighbouring schools. Constructed in 1999, No 7 Carraig Mor is presented in good condition throughout, offering ample reception & living space measuring circa 160 sq.m over two stories. Upon entry, the ground floor is comprised of a welcoming porch, leading into the main hallway, a large living room with feature fireplace, a fully fitted kitchen & dining room. A separate utility space, bathroom and three generous sized bedrooms, one being en-suite, complete the ground floor layout. The first floor offers two spacious bedrooms, one being en-suite while the other avails of a walk-in wardrobe. Modernised and extended in recent years the property has been upgraded & pumped with insulation for maximum comfort. Externally, the property provides ample off-street parking for multiple vehicles, a large private rear garden and solid built shed useful for storage. Outside tap & socket ideal for gardening. While this is a peaceful rural setting, the village of Lackagh provides all the amenities that one requires and a variety of local sports & group activities, including Turloughmore GAA Club. Galway City is within easy reach, as is Limerick & Dublin cities, due to nearby access to the M7 motorway and nearby local road networks provide access to both Tuam & Claregalway. No 7 Carraig Mor is an ideal home for someone seeking a friendly & relaxed locale and it may also suit as an investment or part investment due to its generous size & layout. Viewing is highly recommended and guaranteed not to disappoint. Keep up to-date with NEW PROPERTIES by registering your details on our database For Further details please contact our office on 091-564212 OFFICE OPENING HOURS - MON TO FRI 9AM TO 5:30PM Properties can be viewed on our website www.odj.ie NOTE: These particulars are not to be considered a formal offer. They are for information only and give a general idea of the property. They are not to be taken as forming any part of a resulting contract, nor to be relied upon as statements or representations of fact. Whilst every care is taken in their preparation, neither O’Donnellan & Joyce Auctioneers nor the vendor accept any liability as to their accuracy. Intending purchasers must satisfy themselves by personal inspection or otherwise as to the correctness of these particulars. No person in the employment of O’Donnellan & Joyce Auctioneers has any authority to make or give any representation or warranty whatever in relation to this property.