71 Oak Place, Bailis Downs, Johnstown, Co. Meath, C15E2C0
Property headerProperty header
+23
Property Header

71 Oak Place, Bailis Downs, Johnstown, Co. Meath, C15E2C0

€300,000

3 Bed3 Bath99 m²Semi-D
  • Price per m²:€3,029
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€3,000
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty
  • BER No:106161300
  • Energy Performance:172.71 kWh/m2/yr

About 71 Oak Place, Bailis Downs

Description

Situated within the popular Oak Place development, No. 71 is a well-presented 3-bedroom semi-detached residence extending to approximately 99 sq.m, offered in good condition throughout and ideally suited to modern family living. The property boasts bright and spacious accommodation with well-proportioned living areas, a functional kitchen/dining space and three generously sized bedrooms, offering both comfort and practicality for everyday living. To the rear, the home benefits from a large south-facing garden, providing an ideal setting for outdoor dining, entertaining or simply enjoying all-day sunshine. Oak Place is conveniently located within close proximity to a wide range of local amenities including schools, shops, cafés, gyms and sporting facilities. The property is just a short distance from Johnstown Shopping Centre, Navan Town Centre and several nearby retail parks. Excellent transport links are available with easy access to the M3 motorway, making commuting to Dublin and surrounding areas both quick and convenient. This attractive home is sure to appeal to first-time buyers, families and investors alike, with early viewing highly advised. Sitting Room 5.50 x 3.55m Dining Room 3.66 x 2.83m Kitchen 6.32 x 2.60m WC Bedroom 2.65 x 2.35m Bedroom 3.52 x 2.98m Bedroom 4.05 x 3.46m En Suite 1.86 x 1.52m Bathroom 2.06 x 1.87m Hot Press

The local area of 71 Oak Place, Bailis Downs

Sold properties in this area

Stay informed with market trends

Local schools and transport

Clickable banner from Glenveagh

Learn more about what this area has to offer.

School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameSt Stephen's National SchoolDistance700mPupils801