8 Knocknamona Terrace, Letterkenny, Co. Donegal, F92Y1FP
Property headerProperty header
+21
Property Header

8 Knocknamona Terrace, Letterkenny, Co. Donegal, F92Y1FP

€295,000

4 Bed1 Bath112 m²Terrace
  • Price per m²:€2,633
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€2,950
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty
  • BER No:119389484
  • Energy Performance:326.2 kWh/m2/yr

About 8 Knocknamona Terrace

Highlights

  • Terraced House
  • Built 1940 and extended since then
  • Total floor area 112 sq m
  • Comprising 4 bedrooms, 1 of which is on ground floor
  • Finished to excellent standard internally

Description

Sherry Fitzgerald Paul Reynolds are delighted to offer for sale this charming mid-terrace home Situated in the mature and well-established residential development of Knocknamona Terrace. One of only 10 houses in the terrace, this property comes to the market in excellent, move-in-ready condition. Originally built in the 1940s and thoughtfully extended over the years, the property offers spacious and versatile accommodation comprising a bright living room, kitchen/dining area, and four bedrooms, including one conveniently located on the ground floor with wc off. Ideally positioned just minutes from Letterkenny University Hospital, Atlantic Technological University, and Letterkenny town centre, this home offers both convenience and comfort in a highly sought-after location. Occupying an elevated site the property enjoys views over Letterkenny Town and surrounding countryside. The property also benefits from a covered decking area to the rear, along with a garden and concrete walkway, providing an attractive outdoor space for relaxing or entertaining. This is a beautifully presented home, and early viewing is highly recommended Entrance Porch/Hallway 1.0 x 1.0. Tiled flooring. Carpet covering staircase leading to first floor. Hallway Living Room 5.5 x 4.3. Laminated timber flooring. Cast iron open fireplace with marble surround. Built in display units at either side of fireplace. Bay window promoting natural light. Kitchen/Dining are 6.2 x 3.8. Tiled flooring. Eye and low level timber units with single drainer sink and tiling between. Built in double oven and gas hob with overhead extractor fan. Integrated fridge freezer. Plumbed for washer/dryer. Door leading to rear of property. Bedroom 1 3.0 x 2.6. Laminated timber flooring. Built in wardrobe and shelving. Ensuite WC Tiled flooring and walls tiled floor to ceiling. Comprising w.c & wash hand basin Landing Additional storage space. Bedroom 2 3.8 x 3.7. Laminated timber flooring. One wall complete with built in mirrored slide robes. Bedroom 3 3.7 x 3.0. Laminated timber flooring. Built in wardrobe. Airing cupboard located here Bedroom 4 3.0 x 2.7. Laminated timber flooring.