8 The Way, Hunters Run, Clonee, Dublin 15
€475,000
- Price per m²:€3,800
- Estimated Stamp Duty:€4,750
- Selling Type:By Private Treaty
About 8 The Way, Hunters Run
Description
RAY COOKE AUCTIONEERS are delighted to present this bright and spacious four-bedroom semi-detached family home with kitchen extension to the market, ideally positioned on a quiet and mature residential estate in Hunters Run, Dublin 15. No. 8 The Way is nestled within a peaceful and well-established estate. This superb property is sure to appeal to a wide range of buyers, including first-time purchasers, growing families, and savvy investors alike. The location is second to none, located in a quiet cul de sac and overlooking a large green, ideally situated in between Littleplace and Hunters Run, and surrounded by an abundance of local amenities including reputable schools, shops, parks, rail links, and leisure facilities. The property is also within easy reach of Clonsilla and Blanchardstown, offering even more retail and recreational options. Commuting is effortless, with frequent public transport routes servicing the area, while the nearby N3 provides swift access to Dublin City Centre, the M50 motorway, and Dublin Airport. Stunning 4-bedroom family home extending to approx. 125 sq.m., presented in superb condition and ideally located in a highly sought-after area. This bright and spacious property features a welcoming entrance hallway, a generous lounge with a cosy fireplace, and a modern kitchen extension with skylights flowing into an open-plan dining and family area—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The ground floor also includes a utility room and guest WC, while sliding doors lead to a sunny, low-maintenance rear garden complete with a shed and charming fish pond. Upstairs offers four well-proportioned bedrooms, including a master with ensuite, along with a stylish family bathroom. Additional benefits include double-glazed windows, gas-fired central heating, solar panels to the front and rear, built-in wardrobes, excellent storage throughout and boasting an impressive B2 energy rating. Ideal for first-time buyers and growing families, this impressive home is sure to attract strong interest—contact Ray Cooke Auctioneers on 086 8225318 or 01 554 1699 to arrange a viewing. Features; - 4 Bed, 3 Bath Semi D - BER B2 - c.125 sq.m - Kitchen extension - Gas fired central heating - Solar panels - Turnkey condition - Utility room - Overlooking large green area - Quiet cul de sac - Located in a mature residential estate - Excellent primary & secondary schools within arm’s reach - Close to local amenities - Easy access to all major roads - Ideal for first time buyers, families looking to trade up and investors - Viewing highly advised! Directions: Start in Blanchardstown and head toward the N3 (Navan Road). Follow signs for Navan / Clonee. Merge onto the N3 westbound (towards Navan). Stay on the N3 for about 3–4 km. Take the exit for Littlepace / Clonee. Keep left on the slip road. At the roundabout, take the first exit toward Littlepace. Continue straight and follow signs for Hunters Run estate. Turn into Hunters Run. Once inside the estate, follow the main road as it curves. Take the turn for “The Way”. Continue along The Way until you reach number 8