Anseo, Somers Lane, Killowen, Gorey, Co. Wexford, Y25D9X7
€625,000
- Price per m²:€2,880
- Estimated Stamp Duty:€6,250
- Selling Type:By Private Treaty
- BER No:119293686
- Energy Performance:143.66 kWh/m2/yr
About Anseo, Somers Lane, Killowen, Gorey
Highlights
- Stunning 6 bedroom property approx. 217 sqm. in immaculate condition.
- Separate Home office/gym.
- Close to Gorey town and M11.
- Oil Fired Central Heating.
- Size size C. 0.74 acre.
Description
Interested in this property? Sign up for mySherryFitz to arrange your viewing, see current offers or make your own offer. Register now at SherryFitz.ie Anseo is an exceptionally attractive detached six-bedroom residence extending to approximately 217 sq. m., complemented by a separate home office/gym and kitchen space of 63 sq. m., standing on c.0.74 acres. Beautifully presented throughout, the property is set amidst private, meticulously landscaped gardens and approached via a tarmac driveway, creating an immediate sense of arrival. This stunning, spacious, and contemporary family home offers an outstanding blend of comfort and style. A bright and welcoming entrance hall introduces the home’s generous proportions and high standard of finish. The accommodation briefly comprises a stylish living room featuring an inset stove fireplace, a formal dining room, an expansive kitchen/dining area, sunroom, utility room, guest WC, and two ground-floor bedrooms, one of which includes an ensuite. Upstairs, there are four generously sized bedrooms. The master suite boasts a walk-in wardrobe and private ensuite, while a well-appointed family bathroom serves the remaining bedrooms. Ideally located, the property enjoys picturesque countryside views while being just 5 km west of Gorey, offering a peaceful setting with excellent accessibility for commuters. Store 2 2.9m x 3.7m Ground Floor Entrance Hall 2.8m x 3.3m. at widest point, natural stone carpet flooring. Living Room 4.7m x 3.8m. natural stone carpet and solid fuel stove. Hallway 5.2m x 2.4m. at widest point; natural stone carpet flooring. Dining Room 3.5m x 3.9m. timber flooring. Kitchen 4.4m x 3.6m. fully fitted kitchen, tiled flooring and spotlights. Dining Area 3.4m x 3.6m. tiled flooring and stove. Utility Room 2.4m x 2.7m WC 1.5m x 1.4m. w.c. and wash hand basin. Storage 2.4m x 1.1m Bedroom 5 3.7m x 4.4m. timber flooring. Ensuite 1.3m x 2.3m Bedroom 6 4.1m x 3.0m. timber flooring. Sunroom 4.9m x 4.1m. timber flooring and spotlights. First Floor Landing 7.4m x 1.2m Master Bedroom 3.7m x 6.1m. at widest point; timber flooring. Walk in Closet (1) 1.2m x 2.3m Walk in Closet (2) 0.8m x 2.3m Ensuite 4.4m x 1.2m. tiled flooring and partly tiled walls, w.c., wash hand basin and shower. Bedroom 2 4.0m x 2.4m. timber flooring. Bedroom 3 3.3m x 3.6m. timber flooring. Bedroom 4 3.2m x 4.3m. timber flooring. Main Bathroom 4.5m x 0.5m. tiled flooring and partly tiled walls, w.c., wash hand basin and bath. Ground Floor Annex Entrance Hall 1.2m x 1.8m Utility Kitchen 3.8m x 3.8m. tiled flooring and fully fitted kitchen. Office/Gym 4.0m x 5.7m. tiled flooring. W.C. 2.8m x 1.8m. tiled floor and walls, w.c., wash hand basin and shower First Floor Annex Landing 1.0m x 1.2m Store 1 3.8m x 2.9m. timber flooring. Ensuite 2.0m x 1.3m. timber flooring.