Coolbeggan East, Tallow, Lackaroe, Co. Waterford, P51W9Y7
Property headerProperty header
+19
Property Header

Coolbeggan East, Tallow, Lackaroe, Co. Waterford, P51W9Y7

€395,000

4 Bed2 Bath124 m²Bungalow
  • Price per m²:€3,185
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€3,950
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty
  • BER No:104342043
  • Energy Performance:176.13 kWh/m2/yr

About this property

Highlights

  • Set on .75 Acres
  • Tarmac Driveway
  • Parking to Front and Rear
  • Floored Attic
  • Countryside Views

Description

Nestled in the tranquil West Waterford countryside, Coolbeggan East, Tallow, is a stunning property blending comfort and serenity. Built in 1999, this detached 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom bungalow is a rare find. It covers 124 square meters and includes an entrance hall, cozy living room, dining room, kitchen, utility room, family bathroom, and an ensuite for the master bedroom. The floored attic offers conversion potential Surrounded by lush forests and rolling hills, the property features a large manicured front garden and a raised garden at the rear, complete with a steel tech shed for storage or a workshop. Meticulously maintained, Coolbeggan East is ready for new owners, offering an ideal setting for a family home or peaceful holiday retreat. The property is located a 15 minute drive from Youghal town and Knockanore village and primary school is only a two minute drive from the property

Clickable banner from Glenveagh

Learn more about what this area has to offer.

School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameKnockanore National SchoolDistance1.6kmPupils99
School NameVillierstown National SchoolDistance6.6kmPupils27
School NameAglish National SchoolDistance6.8kmPupils81
School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NamePark National SchoolDistance6.9kmPupils21
School NameClashmore National SchoolDistance7.2kmPupils81
School NameScoil Mhuire TallowDistance8.4kmPupils149
School NameInch National SchoolDistance8.5kmPupils200
School NameBallycurrane National SchoolDistance10.1kmPupils37
School NameKyle National SchoolDistance10.3kmPupils49
School NameBunscoil Bhóthar Na NaomhDistance10.6kmPupils301