Rushbrook House, Upper Lewis Road, Killarney, Co. Kerry, V93F82H
Property headerProperty header
+1
Property Header

€595,000

3 Bed2 Bath270 m²Detached
  • Price per m²:€2,204
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€5,950
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty

About Rushbrook House, Upper Lewis Road

Description

For Sale / To Let Rushbrook House, Upper Lewis Road, Killarney Co. Kerry Located on the highly sought-after Lewis Road in Killarney, Rushbrook House presents an exceptional opportunity to acquire to Let a substantial detached property extending to approximately 270 sq.m. / 2,906 sq.ft. Set on a generous site adjacent to Fitzgerald Stadium and just a short stroll from Killarney Town Centre and its full range of amenities, the property is currently configured as office accommodation but offers excellent potential for conversion to a residential dwelling, subject to the necessary consents. The ground floor comprises two office suites arranged over three rooms with shower and toilet facilities, while the first-floor features additional office and meeting room accommodation complete with en-suite facilities, kitchenette and filing room. To the rear, a detached garage extending to approximately 40 sq.m. / 430 sq. ft. is currently utilised for storage and offers further scope for alternative use or conversion potential. This versatile property represents an ideal opportunity for an owner occupier, investor or those seeking a prime redevelopment prospect in a superb central location. The property will be available with vacant possession.

The local area of Rushbrook House, Upper Lewis Road

Sold properties in this area

Stay informed with market trends

Local schools and transport

Clickable banner from Glenveagh

Learn more about what this area has to offer.

School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameHoly Cross Mercy SchoolDistance610mPupils373
School NamePresentation Monastery National School KillarneyDistance840mPupils194
School NameGaelscoil FaithleannDistance1.2kmPupils245
School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameSt Olivers National SchoolDistance1.4kmPupils622