Taplagh, Broomfield, Broomfield, Co. Monaghan, A75AF85
Property headerProperty header
+29
Property Header

Taplagh, Broomfield, Broomfield, Co. Monaghan, A75AF85

€675,000

5 Bed2 Bath326 m²Detached
  • Price per m²:€2,071
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€6,750
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty

About this property

Description

ERA Tobin Estate Agents are delighted to bring to the market this superior five bedroom storey and a half detached residence circa 326m² with sunroom and large garage / workshop circa 80m². Superbly located just 750m off the N2, 8km south of Castleblayney, 9km north of Carrickmacross just down the road from Broomfield school. Quality build on a large landscaped site of just over one acre with an array of extras and features throughout. Features include: Maintenance free exterior, O.F.C.H zoned, u. P.V.C. double glazed windows and doors, oak interior doors and woodwork, fully fitted kitchen & utility units, quality sanitary ware, window blinds, concrete first floor, large detached garage / workshop, wrought iron gates, tarmac driveway, landscaped gardens, patio area, floor area, 326m², BER B2. Accommodation Comprises: Entrance Hallway: 5.7m x 3.5m, Sitting room / play room: 5.1m x 4.4m, Kitchen / dining: 11.1m x 5.8m, Living room: 6m x 5m, Sunroom: 5m x5m, Guest w.c.: 2.9m x 1.2m; Utility: 3.7m x 3m, Office: 5.1m x 3m, Back hallway: 4.1m x 2m, Landing: 6m x 3m, Bathroom: 4m x 3m, Master Bedroom: 6.4m x 5m, Ensuite: 4.7m x 2m to be completed, Bedroom 2: 5.1m x 4.3m, Ensuite: 4m x 1.2m to be completed, Bedroom 3: 5.1m x 4.3m, Bedroom 4: 5.1m x 2.8m, Bedroom 5: 5.1m x 4.5m.

Sold properties in this area

Stay informed with market trends

Local schools and transport

Clickable banner from Glenveagh

Learn more about what this area has to offer.

School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameBroomfield National SchoolDistance720mPupils140
School NameSt. Brigid's National School AughnafarconDistance3.0kmPupils35
School NameAnnalitten National SchoolDistance3.4kmPupils31