17b The Moorings, Rosbercon, New Ross, Co. Wexford, Y34XY63
Property headerProperty header
+12
Property Header

17b The Moorings, Rosbercon, New Ross, Co. Wexford, Y34XY63

€155,000

2 Bed2 Bath75 m²Apartment
  • Price per m²:€2,067
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€1,550
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty

About 17b The Moorings, Rosbercon

Highlights

  • Bright and Spacious Living Accommodation of c. 75sq m
  • Exceptional Town and River Views
  • Well Maintained Development In Town Centre
  • Adjacent to Greenway & Wexford-Waterford Road

Description

A Spacious 2 Bed Apartment With Easterly Facing Balcony And Views of River Barrow Apartment 17B, The Moorings is a bright and spacious third floor apartment, ideally positioned within this highly sought-after development and enjoying expansive views over the River Barrow and New Ross. Extending to approximately 74 sq. m., the apartment is presented in good decorative order throughout and briefly comprises a welcoming entrance hall, a well-balanced open-plan living and dining area with an easterly aspect, flooding the space with natural light and offering direct access to a sheltered balcony overlooking the river. The fully fitted kitchen is complemented by a generous walk-in storage/utility closet. There are two generously sized bedrooms, both with fitted wardrobes, including a spacious main bedroom with en-suite shower room. A well-appointed bathroom completes the accommodation. The Moorings enjoy an enviable location just a short stroll from New Ross Town Centre, with its excellent selection of shops, cafés, and local amenities, as well as the scenic River Boardwalk and Greenway. Combining generous living space with outstanding convenience, this superb apartment will appeal to both owner occupiers and investors alike. Early viewing is highly recommended. Accommodation: Entrance Hall 3.1m x 1.5m with laminate floor and hotpress and storage closet Livingroom 4.9m x 2.9m with laminate floor open plan to Kitchen 3.9m x 2.2m with range of fitted units, tiled floor and open plan to Dining area 3.8m x 2m with laminate floor, door to balcony Walk in storage 1.8m x 1.1m Bedroom 1 4.5m x 3.6 with fitted wardrobes plus en-suite shower room 2.1m x 1.4m Bedroom 2 3.5m x 3.2m with fitted wardrobes Bathroom 2.1m x 2.1m Outside: Lift access, easterly facing balcony and resident’s car parking Services: All mains services, electric heating and annual service charge applies BER: C2 Eircode: Y34 XY63 Viewing: By Prior Appointment