22a Gateway Crescent, Dublin 11, Ballymun, Dublin 11, D11HN99
€250,000
- Price per m²:€4,902
- Estimated Stamp Duty:€2,500
Description
This superb 51 sqm own door apartment comes to the market in stunning, turnkey condition throughout, offering stylish and modern living in a bright, well designed space. The accommodation is centered around a beautifully presented open plan kitchen / dining / living area, featuring a striking pitched roof that enhances the sense of space and natural light. A large west facing window and door flood the room with sunlight and provide direct access to a sunny, low maintenance patio area, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. A separate front facing window further enhances the brightness of this impressive space. The newly renovated bathroom is finished to an exceptional standard, boasting floor to ceiling Carrara marble effect tiling, a sleek walk in shower unit, contemporary vanity unit with fitted mirror, heated towel rail, and elegant brushed gold fittings, creating a luxurious, spa-like atmosphere. Both bedrooms are bright and airy, each featuring fitted wardrobes and a fresh, modern finish. The location is exceptionally well serviced by local amenities, with a fitness centre directly across the road offering a gym, sauna, steam room, and a wide range of fitness classes. The area also benefits from excellent connectivity, with easy access to the M50, approximately 21 minutes by car to the city centre, and around 45 minutes via public transport, with a number of bus routes just a short stroll away. Those with an eye to the future will also appreciate that a Dublin MetroLink station is planned within approximately a 4 minute walk of the property, further enhancing the area’s long-term connectivity and appeal. Presented in immaculate decorative condition throughout, this property offers a fantastic opportunity to acquire a stylish home with its own private entrance and excellent outdoor space, ideal for first time buyers, downsizers, or investors alike. Annual service charge amount: €1013.84 + Sinking fund charge of €150 pa