288 Block 17a, Marina Village, Malahide, Co. Dublin, K36CK74
Property headerProperty header
+6
Property Header

€375,000

1 Bed1 Bath42 m²Apartment
  • Price per m²:€8,929
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€3,750
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty
  • BER No:119425445

About this property

Highlights

  • Prime location in the heart of Malahide Village
  • Ground floor, own door entrance
  • Private, sunny West facing patio
  • Well maintained communal areas
  • All amenities on your doorstep including Malahide Dart/Train Station

Description

Brophy Estates are delighted to present Apartment 288 Marina Village to the market. This impressive one-bedroom, ground floor own-door apartment is ideally positioned in the heart of Malahide Village, with every amenity on its doorstep. Presented in walk-in condition, the property further benefits from a private, sunny west-facing patio to the front. Extending to approximately 42 sq.m., the bright and well-appointed accommodation comprises an entrance foyer, open plan kitchen/dining/living area, double bedroom and bathroom. Situated in the centre of Malahide Village, residents can enjoy immediate access to a superb range of amenities including cafés, restaurants, boutiques, bars and shops, while Malahide DART Station is just a short stroll away. Malahide offers the perfect blend of coastal living and convenient city access by both rail and road. Beautiful scenic walks can be enjoyed in the nearby grounds of Malahide Castle and along the stunning coastline towards Portmarnock’s renowned Velvet Strand Beach. Accommodation : Foyer : 1.21m x 0.99m Living Room : 3.27m x 3.51m Dining Area : 3.26m x 2.28m Kitchen : 2.39m x 1.94m Bedroom : 4.88m x 2.28m Bathroom : 2.80m x 1.49m

Sold properties in this area

Stay informed with market trends

Local schools and transport

Clickable banner from Glenveagh

Learn more about what this area has to offer.

School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameSt Andrew's National School MalahideDistance660mPupils207
School NameSt Sylvester's Infant SchoolDistance790mPupils376
School NamePope John Paul Ii National SchoolDistance920mPupils677
School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameSt Oliver Plunkett National SchoolDistance960mPupils869
School NameSt Helens Senior National SchoolDistance2.1kmPupils371
School NameMartello National SchoolDistance2.2kmPupils330
School NameGaelscoil An DuinninighDistance3.1kmPupils385
School NameRiver Valley CnsDistance3.2kmPupils140