's logo
3 Leacach Ard, Danesfort Road, Loughrea, Co. Galway, H62RT44
Property headerProperty header
+18
Property Header

€495,000

5 Bed4 Bath200 m²Townhouse
  • Price per m²:€2,475
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€4,950
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty

About 3 Leacach Ard, Danesfort Road

Highlights

  • Next Generation Build Quality
  • Three Floors Plus Basement
  • Highly Flexible Space
  • Extremely Energy Efficient Build
  • Wonderful Location

Description

Fair Deal Property New Homes Division are delighted to present to you for sale Leacach Ard, an exceptional boutique development of outstanding next-generation homes located in the heart of Loughrea. Leacach Ard represents a rare opportunity to acquire a truly future-proofed home where exceptional construction quality, cutting-edge energy performance, and thoughtfully designed living spaces combine to create an entirely new benchmark for modern residential living. Extending to approximately 200 square metres, these superb A2-rated homes are constructed using advanced ICF (Insulated Concrete Formwork) technology together with solid poured concrete construction throughout, delivering remarkable levels of thermal efficiency, structural integrity, durability, and soundproofing far beyond what is typically expected in a new build home. Designed with modern family living and long-term flexibility in mind, each home features expansive accommodation over three floors, including a substantial 30 square metre basement level ideally suited for a gym, home office, cinema room, studio apartment conversion, or multi-generational living arrangement. These homes offer a level of quality and specification rarely seen on the market, including: Concrete floors across all three levels Underfloor heating throughout all three floors Exceptionally high thermal and acoustic performance Spacious, intelligently designed interiors with superb flow and flexibility Solid concrete construction delivering superior build quality Private internal parking with stairwell access to the living space Additional external parking Beautifully appointed low-maintenance exteriors with artificial grass, outdoor power points, and feature lighting The generously proportioned living accommodation is flooded with natural light and designed around contemporary open-plan living, with expansive living spaces overlooking private patio areas and gardens. Accommodation has been carefully curated to provide exceptional comfort and flexibility and includes: Two luxurious master bedrooms with en-suite bathrooms Along with two further double bedrooms. Beautifully presented family bathroom with contemporary fixtures and fittings. Ground floor guest WC Extensive storage and flexible-use spaces Interiors perfectly suited to evolving family needs and multi-generational living Every detail within Leacach Ard has been thoughtfully considered to create homes that are elegant, energy efficient, exceptionally comfortable, and built to stand the test of time. These outstanding homes also qualify for the Help to Buy Grant, making them an exceptional opportunity for purchasers seeking premium quality modern homes in one of Galway’s most sought-after locations. Leacach Ard is more than a new homes development, it is a statement in quality, innovation, and exceptional standards of modern living in the heart of Loughrea. Only two homes now remain so early viewing is advised. Call Fair Deal Property, New Homes Division today and come and see these next generation homes for yourself. Brought to you by Fair Deal Property, where ethical standards meets performance led outcomes.