35 Parkview, Verdemont, Blanchardstown, Dublin 15, D15R2Y2
Property headerProperty header
+21
Property Header

35 Parkview, Verdemont, Blanchardstown, Dublin 15, D15R2Y2

€300,000

2 Bed2 Bath87 m²Apartment
  • Price per m²:€3,448
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€3,000
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty
  • BER No:106998404

About 35 Parkview, Verdemont

Highlights

  • Stunning B Rated own door apartment C 936 Sq Ft
  • In showroom condition with many extras included in the sale
  • Superb private rear garden overlooking the communal gardens.
  • Extra large living room with feature fireplace and wooden floor
  • Fully fitted kitchen with tiled floor.

Description

Duffy Auctioneers take great pleasure in bringing to the market this stunning B rated two bed apartment with rear garden in Verdemont Dublin 15. This excellent own door property enjoys an enviable position in this quality-built development next to the Blanchardstown Shopping center and just ten minutes’ walk to Coolmine station. In immaculate condition throughout, it boasts a very spacious living/dining room with feature fireplace and patio doors to the private west facing garden, quality fitted kitchen with integrated appliances, two double bedrooms with built in wardrobes and master en-suite plus a fully tiled family bathroom with bath and shower over. This excellent location is much sought after due to is close proximity to Coolmine Train Station, The Blanchardstown Shopping Centre and the M50/N3 motorways. This is a terrific opportunity to acquire an own door two-bed apartment in an excellent location within walking distance of all major amenities. Viewing is highly recommended. A.M.V €300,000 Features Stunning B rated two bed own door apartment C.936 Sq. ft. In excellent condition throughout. Private back garden overlooking the communal garden. Superb living area with wooden floor and feature fireplace. Fully fitted kitchen with tiled floor all appliances included in the sale. Two Spacious Double Bedrooms with built in wardrobes. Master bedroom with en-suite bathroom, fully tiled. Fully fitted family bathroom with bath and shower over. Electric storage central heating. Double Glazing Throughout Within a short walking distance of Coolmine train station. Management fee €1826 p.a. Accommodation Entrance Hall (3.08m x 1.79m) Entrance hallway with carpet floor. Living room/Dining area (7.72m x 3.79m) Stunning room with wooden feature fireplace and wooden floor, UPVC double glazed doors leading to west facing private garden overlooking the communal gardens. Kitchen. (4.10m x 1.90m) Modern fully fitted kitchen with tiled floor and all appliances included in sale. Master Bedroom (4.27m x 3.79m) Large double bedroom with carpet floor and fitted wardrobes. TV point and double sockets and uPVC window. En-suite (2.04m x 1.58m) Fully tiled en-suite with shower cubicle, w.c and w.h.b. Bedroom 2. (4.62m x 2.93m) Double bedroom with fitted wardrobes and carpet floor double sockets and uPVC window. Family Bathroom (1.83m x 1.79m) Fully fitted bathroom with bath with and shower over, fully tiled, extractor fan, and w.c. w.h.b.