37 Holywell Avenue, Swords, Swords, Co. Dublin, K67YE68
Property headerProperty header
+4
Property Header

37 Holywell Avenue, Swords, Swords, Co. Dublin, K67YE68

€270,000

2 Bed1 Bath60 m²Apartment
  • Price per m²:€4,500
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€2,700
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty
  • BER No:111328886
  • Energy Performance:187.1 kWh/m2/yr

About 37 Holywell Avenue

Highlights

  • Own door entrance
  • Excellent rental potential
  • Very good condition throughout
  • Ample communal parking
  • Abundance of amenities with Swords main street minutes away

Description

**Cash buyers only** McCormack Estates are delighted to present 37 Holywell Avenue to the market For Sale. This spacious two bedroom top floor apartment comes to market in excellent condition throughout and will appeal to investors given it's strong rental potential. Accommodation comprises of an entrance hallway leading upstairs, spacious living area with private balcony access, fully fitted kitchen, utility room, two double bedrooms and a family bathroom. The M1 motorway is nearby offering easy access throughout the City. The area is also very well served with bus routes. The area benefits from primary and secondary schools and crèches and there are numerous sporting facilities and recreational activities in the area. There are ample communal parking spaces to the front of the property. *The property is available to cash buyers only, further details are available upon request.* Accommodation; Entrance Hallway 4.90m x 1.0m Utility Room 1.90m x 3.0m Kitchen 2.60m x 3.60m Lounge/Dining Room 3.10m x 5.50m Bedroom 1 3.0m x 2.40m Bedroom 2 2.80m x 2.60m Bathroom 2.20m x 1.70m Total floor area c. 60 Sq.m / 645 Sq.ft Viewing by appointment through McCormack Estates 01 437 0920. *Please note we have not tested any apparatus, fixtures, fittings, or services. Interested parties must undertake their own investigation into the working order of these items. All measurements are approximate and photographs provided for guidance only.

Standard features

Gas Fired Central Heating

The local area of 37 Holywell Avenue

Sold properties in this area

Stay informed with market trends

Local schools and transport

Clickable banner from Glenveagh

Learn more about what this area has to offer.

School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameHolywell Educate Together National SchoolDistance190mPupils644
School NameRiver Valley CnsDistance540mPupils140
School NameGaelscoil An DuinninighDistance660mPupils385
School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameSt Colmcilles Girls National SchoolDistance1.3kmPupils371
School NameSt Colmcille BoysDistance1.4kmPupils335
School NameOld Borough National SchoolDistance1.5kmPupils90
School NameScoil Chrónáin SnsDistance2.2kmPupils569
School NameHoly Family JnsDistance2.2kmPupils581
School NameHoly Family Senior SchoolDistance2.2kmPupils627
School NameSt Cronan's JnsDistance2.3kmPupils499
School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameMalahide & Portmarnock Secondary SchoolDistance620mPupils607
School NameColáiste ChoilmDistance1.3kmPupils425
School NameFingal Community CollegeDistance1.7kmPupils866
School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameSt. Finian's Community CollegeDistance2.3kmPupils661