61 The Avenue, Abbeylands, Clane, Co Kildare, W91DP60
€285,000
- Price per m²:€4,140
- Estimated Stamp Duty:€2,850
- Selling Type:By Private Treaty
- BER No:114446131
- Energy Performance:189.57 kWh/m2/yr
About 61 The Avenue, Abbeylands
Highlights
- Built 2004,
- Floor area 68.88 sq m / 741 sq ft approx,
- Electric heating,
- PVC double glazed windows
- 6 panel internal doors
Description
Sherry FitzGerald Reilly are proud to present a lovely two bedroom, first floor apartment that is tastefully presented throughout, with a host of attractive features and the benefit of a very convenient location close to Clane village and all amenities. This beautiful apartment would be suitable for first time buyers, those wishing to start taking things easy in life or investors looking for an opportunity to acquire a quality property where rental demand is strong. Space and style go hand in hand with this apartment as it is well presented with, lovely fresh decor, attractive features and finishes adding to its appeal. It boasts a generous living space, kitchen, two bedrooms (1 ensuite) and a bathroom all ensuring this a comfortable, spacious, modern home that will surely impress. The Avenue is conveniently located just a short stroll from Clane village and a host of excellent amenities including shops, schools, church, pubs, cafe's, restaurants, boutiques, a hotel / leisure centre and an array of sports and recreational facilities. For those commuting to work there is a frequent bus service, rail link from Sallins (via shuttle bus) and easy access to both the M4 and M7 motorways. This is undoubtedly an opportunity to acquire a wonderful home / investment in a super, convenient setting. Entrance Hall 3.4m x 1.1m. With laminate flooring, coved ceiling, radiator cabinet, airing cupboard. Lounge 7.2m x 3.5m. With laminate flooring, coved ceiling, tv point, radiator cabinet, French door to balcony. Kitchen 2.4m x 2.2m. With fitted kitchen, electric oven, hob, fridge/freezer, washer/dryer, tiled floor, tiled splashback. Bedroom 1 3.9m x 3.2m. To back fitted wardrobes, carpet. Bedroom 2 3.9m x 2.5m. To back with fitted wardrobes, oak flooring, radiator cabinet. En-Suite 2.2m x 1.5m. With Triton electric shower, vanity whb, wc, shower screen, tiled floor, tiled walls, mirror, wall mounted electric heater, extractor, insert shelf. Bathroom 2.2m x 1.9m. With bath, wc, whb, tiled floor, part tiled walls, extractor, mirror front bathroom cabinet, wall mounted electric heater. Corridor 3.5m x 1.0m. With laminate flooring, coved ceiling.