7 Block A, Stradbrook Apartments, Stradbally Road, Portlaoise, Co. Laois, R32N253
Property headerProperty header
+16
Property Header
SALE AGREED

€255,000

2 Bed2 Bath98 m²Apartment
  • Price per m²:€2,602
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€2,550
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty

About 7 Block A, Stradbrook Apartments, Stradbally Road

Highlights

  • Ground floor two bedroom apartment in excellent condition
  • Two Bedrooms, Two Bathrooms
  • Gas boiler recently replaced
  • Really large apartment – accommodation extending to 98 square meters/1066 square feet
  • Secure fob-controlled access to all entrances

Description

Elite Estate Agents are delighted to present this superb ground floor, two-bedroom apartment to the residential sales market, located in the very highly sought-after Stradbrook development. Situated in Block A with access from the Stradbally Road, this spacious apartment extends to an impressive 98 sq. m (1,066 sq. ft) and is presented in excellent condition throughout, ready for immediate occupancy. Stradbrook offers a secure and well-maintained living environment, featuring fob-controlled access to all entrances, secure underground parking with an allocated space, as well as additional visitor parking. The development benefits from beautifully maintained communal areas, overseen by an on-site maintenance manager. The location is truly exceptional, positioned in Portlaoise town centre and within walking distance of a wide range of amenities including shops, schools, church, and hospitals. Viewing is very highly recommended. The property comprises the following: Entrance Hallway – 6.5m x 2m Wood effect flooring, large storage cupboard, light fitting. Kitchen/Dining/Living Area – 7.4m x 5.8m Kitchen Vinyl flooring, fitted kitchen with gas hob, oven, washing machine, fridge, lots of storage areas, light fitting. Dining and Living Area Bright and very spacious area with wood effect flooring, gas fire, double doors onto large balcony, light fittings. Master Bedroom (Ensuite) – 5.5m x 3.4m Large double bedroom with lots of light, carpet flooring, fitted sliding wardrobes, light fitting. Ensuite Bathroom – 1.8m x 1.8m Ceramic floor tiles, partially tiled walls, WC, hand wash basin, shower, light fitting Bedroom 2 – 5.5m x 2.9m Bright and spacious double room with carpet flooring, fitted sliding wardrobes, light fitting Main Bathroom – 2.3m x 1.8m Ceramic floor tiles, partially tiled walls, hand wash basin, WC, bath with shower, light fitting OUTSIDE: Large balcony overlooking the communal gardens FEATURES Ground floor two bedroom apartment in excellent condition Two Bedrooms, Two Bathrooms Gas boiler recently replaced Really large apartment – accommodation extending to 98 square meters/1066 square feet Secure fob-controlled access to all entrances Secure underground carpark with allocated space Beautifully maintained communal areas by on site maintenance manager LOCATION: One of the best locations in Portlaoise Town – hugely sought after development Walking distance of church, shops, hospitals and all local amenities VIEIWNG IS VERY HIGHLY RECOMMENDED. Please call or email Karen O'Brien for further details and to book a viewing.