9 Deerpark Lodge, Kiltipper, Tallaght, Dublin 24, D24NA40
Property headerProperty header
+10
Property Header

9 Deerpark Lodge, Kiltipper, Tallaght, Dublin 24, D24NA40

€240,000

2 Bed1 Bath61 m²Apartment
  • Price per m²:€3,932
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€2,400
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty
  • BER No:116334640
  • Energy Performance:224.67 kWh/m2/yr

About 9 Deerpark Lodge, Tallaght

Highlights

  • Superb two-bedroom apartment c. 61 Sqm
  • Turnkey property with no chain
  • Good quality flooring
  • Recently painted
  • Bright and spacious open-plan kitchen/dining/living area

Description

DNG are delighted to present this superb and spacious two-bedroom apartment, No. 9 Deerpark Lodge. Presented in good condition throughout and ready for immediate occupation, this property is sure to appeal to first-time buyers, while investors will also be attracted by the strong rental yields on offer. The apartment boasts upgraded flooring and has been freshly painted. The bright and spacious open-plan kitchen/dining/living area creates an inviting space for both everyday living and entertaining. With all appliances included in the sale, making this a truly move-in-ready opportunity. Accommodation comprises an entrance hall, open-plan kitchen/dining/living room, storage room, two generous double bedrooms, and a main bathroom. A large private balcony provides the perfect setting for summer entertaining. Deerpark is ideally located in Kiltipper, a well-established suburb on the edge of Dublin, offering countryside views while remaining close to the city. A wide range of amenities are nearby, including The Square Shopping Centre, a local Eurospar, and supermarkets in Tallaght, along with Glenview Pitch & Putt, Cocoon Childcare, Thomas Davis GAA Club, and Shamrock Rovers Football Stadium. The area is well served by multiple bus routes, with the Red Line LUAS and The Square just 2.5km away.

The local area of 9 Deerpark Lodge, Tallaght