Apartment 13, Baily Point, Salthill, Co. Galway, H91KH22
€310,000
- Price per m²:€8,301
- Estimated Stamp Duty:€3,100
- Selling Type:By Private Treaty
- BER No:119372001
- Energy Performance:261.13 kWh/m2/yr
About Apartment 13, Baily Point
Highlights
- Balcony with Stunning views
- Built-in wardrobe
- Electric Heating
- Lift Within Building
- Parking
Description
Mullery Auctioneers are delighted to present to the market no.13 Baily Point, a superb one-bedroom, second floor apartment nestled in the heart of Salthill. This spacious apartment is presented in pristine decorative order and benefits from a contemporary fitted kitchen with granite worktops, wooden floors to the hall, living/ dining room/ kitchen and bedroom, built-in wardrobe and the bathroom is fully tiled. The apartment also benefits from parking in the secure car park. The accommodation extends to approximately 402 sq. ft. and comprises an entrance hall, an open-plan living/dining/kitchen area, one bedroom and a bathroom. The apartment benefits from a small balcony off the living area with stunning views. Baily Point boasts a stunning location right opposite Salthill Promenade and beaches in the heart of Salthill. All conceivable services and amenities are on the doorstep including bars, restaurants, coffee shops, cinema, shops and leisure facilities including swimming pool and gyms. With its unbeatable location and superb condition, this apartment is a fantastic opportunity for a variety of buyers. Whether you are searching for a home, a holiday retreat by the sea, or a property for a family member attending college, No. 13 Baily Point offers exceptional appeal. Viewings are highly recommended to fully appreciate all that this beautiful apartment has to offer. For further details or to arrange a viewing, please contact Mullery Auctioneers. Accommodation Entrance Hall: Wooden floor, shelved hotpress Living/Dining/Kitchen: 19'3" (5.87m) Max x 11'1" (3.38m) Max Wooden floor, fitted wall & floor units, granite work top, integrated oven, hob, & stainless steel extractor fan, tiled splashback, stainless steel sink unit, plumbed for a washing machine, window seat with a door to the balcony with sea views Bedroom: 12'1" (3.68m) x 9'3" (2.82m) Wooden floor, fitted wardrobes, window with sea views Bathroom: Fully tiled, bath with "Mira" shower, whb, wc Please Note: Messrs. Mullery Auctioneers Ltd. for themselves and for the vendors or lessors of this property whose agents they are, give notice that:- (i) The particulars are set out as a general outline for the guidance of intending purchasers or lessees, and do not constitute, nor constitute part of, an offer or contract. (ii) All descriptions, dimensions, references to condition and necessary permissions for use and occupation, and other details are given in good faith and are believed to be correct, but any intending purchasers or tenants should not rely on them as statements or representations of fact but must satisfy themselves by inspection or otherwise as to the correctness of each of them. (iii) No person in the employment of Messrs. Mullery Auctioneers Ltd. has any authority to make or give any representation or warranty whatever in relation to this property. (iv) We have not tested any apparatus, fixtures, fittings or services. Interested parties must undertake their own investigation into the working order of these items. (v) All measurements are approximate and photographs and maps provided are for guidance only. (vi) Where a Matterport Virtual Tour is provided, we do not accept any responsibility for the accuracy of the Matterport measurement tool. Interested parties must confirm these measurements themselves by inspection or otherwise. (vii) Where a floorplan is provided please note the following; Whilst every attempt has been made to ensure the accuracy of these floorplans, any measurements, position of doors, windows etc are approximate and no responsibility is taken for any error, omission or mis-statement. These plans are provided for illustrative purposes only and should be used as such. These plans are for guidance only and must not be relied upon as a statement of fact. Attention is drawn to this important notice.