's logo
Apartment 332, Premier Square, Finglas, Dublin 11, D11RH24
Property headerProperty header
+9
Property Header

Apartment 332, Premier Square, Finglas, Dublin 11, D11RH24

€295,000

2 Bed2 Bath63 m²Apartment
  • Price per m²:€4,683
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€2,950
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty
  • BER No:107492944

Make your move

Open Viewings

  • Tue, 26/0517:30 - 18:00

About this property

Description

LWK are delighted to present 332 Premier Square, Dublin 11 to the market. This light-filled two-bedroom, two-bathroom apartment comes with parking and is in excellent condition throughout. Well-proportioned, this super 63 square metre apartment briefly comprises of: open plan Living/Dining area, modern Kitchen area, Master Double Bedroom Ensuite, second Double Bedroom and Family Bathroom. The large, double-glazed windows have recently been replaced as have the storage heaters and the flooring. The apartment benefits from good storage also. • Super apartment in turnkey condition • Recently upgraded windows • Recently upgraded heaters • Recently upgraded flooring • Conveniently located for DCU • On Quality Bus Corridor to Dublin City • Easy Access to M50/Airport Situated in the sought after Premier Square development which is gated/secure and well maintained, the complex is conveniently located just off the Finglas Road. It is close to a host of local amenities to include Finglas Village and an excellent catchment for both primary and secondary schools, parks and recreational facilities. The nearby Charlestown Shopping Centre includes the state-of-the-art Odeon Cinema and IKEA is on the doorstep also. DCU is within close proximity and here is an excellent bus service on your door step offering a Quality Bus Corridor to the City Centre. The M50 and Dublin International Airport are both close by, making this a most strategically positioned home for the successful buyer. This truly turnkey apartment and is sure to appeal for first time buyers, , students and investors alike. Early viewing is highly recommended. Please contact the agent for further information. ***All information provided is to the best of our knowledge. The utmost of care and attention has been placed on providing factual and correct information. In certain cases some information may have been provided by the vendor to us. We do not hold any responsibility for mistakes, errors or inaccuracies in our online advertising and give each and every viewer the right to get an opinion on any concern they may have***