Apartment 9, Ros Mor View, Knocklyon, Dublin 16, D16FA34
€400,000
- Price per m²:€6,349
- Estimated Stamp Duty:€4,000
- Selling Type:By Private Treaty
- BER No:119115905
- Energy Performance:195.96 kWh/m2/yr
About this property
Highlights
- 63 Sq.mt
- Built 2003
- Gated Development
- Private Garden
- Ground Floor Apartment
Description
REA McGee is delighted to present this superb ground floor two-bedroom, one-bathroom apartment offering modern interior and convenient living in one of South Dublin’s most desirable residential areas. Built in 2003 and extending to approximately 63 sq. m., the property is presented with cosy yet generously proportioned accommodation with one designated car space. The apartment features a welcoming entrance hall leading to a spacious open plan kitchen, living and dining area, filled with natural light and offering direct access to a private balcony perfect for relaxing or outdoor dining. There are two double bedroom, main bathroom and ample storage room Ros Mor View is a popular development situated in Rathfarnham with easy access to many local amenities within walking distance including local shops and primary and secondary schools. Marley Park & St Enda’s Park are located in close proximity. There are an abundance of sports facilities in the area including Tennis, Golf Clubs & GAA clubs. Public transport links include many bus routes located right outside the development providing direct access to the City Centre and many other prime locations around Dublin. Easy access to the M50.
Standard features
The local area

School Name | Distance | Pupils | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School Name | St Colmcille's Junior School | Distance | 460m | Pupils | 738 |
| School Name | St Colmcille Senior National School | Distance | 520m | Pupils | 757 |
| School Name | Gaelscoil Chnoc Liamhna | Distance | 850m | Pupils | 219 |
School Name | Distance | Pupils | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School Name | Saplings Special School | Distance | 1.1km | Pupils | 30 |