Apt 4, The Millhouse, The Steelworks, Foley Street, Dublin 1
€250,000
- Price per m²:€5,814
- Estimated Stamp Duty:€2,500
- Selling Type:By Private Treaty
About Apt 4, The Millhouse, The Steelworks, Foley Street
Description
RAY COOKE AUCTIONEERS are delighted to introduce this fantastic one-bedroom, 1st floor apartment in this popular and extremely sought-after location in the heart of Dublin 1. No. 4 is located in a well-maintained development on Foley Street in Dublin 1, The Steelworks is located between Talbot Street and Amiens Street, directly opposite Connolly Station and Busaras, providing immediate access to DART, Luas, rail and extensive bus services. O’Connell Street is within an easy 1km stroll, while the IFSC and Trinity College lies close to the development. There is also a great selection of restaurants, cafés and bars on the doorstep of this superb development. Bright and spacious internal accommodation of c. 43 sq.m. comprises of entrance hallway with storage closet, spacious living/dining/kitchen with access to a large wrap around private terrace balcony, double bedroom with built in wardrobes, and a large bathroom. This property comes to the market in great condition throughout and boasts double glazed windows, quality flooring throughout, light filled interior, ample storage, designated parking space and a large wrap around south facing terrace balcony. No 4 will appeal to first time buyers and investors - An opportunity not to be missed; Contact the agent at our Northside office on 01-6995050 or 086-0469458 for further information or to arrange viewing!! Additional Features; - 43 sq.m - BER C1 - 1 bed 1 bath - 1st floor Apartment - Dual aspect - Large wrap around terrace Balcony - Designated parking space - Lift Access - Double glazed windows - Secure and well-maintained development - Excellent transport facilities with the LUAS red line on the doorstep - Connolly Train Station on the doorstep - Ideal for first time buyers and investors - Management fees c. €2,400 per annum - Early viewing highly advised!!
The local area of Apt 4, The Millhouse, The Steelworks, Foley Street

School Name | Distance | Pupils | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School Name | Rutland National School | Distance | 260m | Pupils | 153 |
| School Name | An Taonad Reamhscoil | Distance | 290m | Pupils | 93 |