34 Ascáill Róis, Magheraboy Road, Carrickmacross, Co. Monaghan, A81FP49
Property headerProperty header
+17
Property Header

€280,000

3 Bed2 Bath105 m²Semi-D
  • Price per m²:€2,658
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€2,800
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty

About 34 Ascáill Róis, Magheraboy Road

Highlights

  • Bright and Spacious living areas
  • Turn Key Finish
  • B3 Energy Rating
  • Ample Parking and easy access to main routes
  • Close to All Amenities

Description

Welcome to 34 Ascaill Rois, an incredibly stylish 3-bedroom home ideally located in this sought after residential location. This property is turn key opportunity for the buyer to enjoy a wonderful home for many years to come. Internally no expense has been spared to provide a warm welcoming atmosphere throughout. Accommodation extends to 105sqm. Briefly accommodation comprises of entrance hallway a spacious lounge and a magnificent open plan kitchen. The kitchen comprises high quality fitted wall to wall units, an integrated dishwasher, a utility room and guest w.c complete the ground floor. Upstairs, there are two large double bedrooms master being en-suite and with large built in slider-robe, a medium sized double bedroom and a family bathroom with feature bathe complete the first floor. There is an enclosed private south East facing rear garden with side access . If a comfortable, bright and spacious family home of distinction, situated in a convenient location a short stroll from shops, schools and an abundance of amenities is what you've been looking for, then this impressive home has it all for you.

Standard features

Parking
Gas Fired Central Heating
Alarm
Wired for Cable Television
Wheelchair Access

The local area of 34 Ascáill Róis, Magheraboy Road

Sold properties in this area

Stay informed with market trends

Local schools and transport

Clickable banner from Glenveagh

Learn more about what this area has to offer.

School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameSt Joseph's National School, CarrickmacrossDistance990mPupils238
School NameBunscoil Lughaidh NaofaDistance1.3kmPupils267
School NameScoil RoisDistance1.4kmPupils258
School Name
Distance
Pupils
School NameDrumgossatt National SchoolDistance4.2kmPupils78
School NameKillanny National SchoolDistance4.6kmPupils204
School NameScoil Bhríde MullaghraffertyDistance5.0kmPupils117