6 Elm Drive, Griffeen Valley, Lucan, Co. Dublin, K78RH56
€675,000
- Price per m²:€3,293
- Estimated Stamp Duty:€6,750
- Selling Type:By Private Treaty
- BER No:113456693
About this property
Highlights
- All built-in kitchen appliances included in the sale
- Immaculate condition throughout
- Cul de sac location
- South orientation to the rear
- Eenergy-efficient features including solar panels
Description
KELLY ESTATES offer 6 Elm Drive a truly magnificent 6 bedroom semi detached house to the market, enjoying an envious and very private setting in a quiet cul-de-sac in the prestigious Elm estate in Lucan, No. 6 offers 205sq.m of accommodation with numerous upgrades. This home is presented in walk-in condition, boasting a contemporary design, spacious interior and energy-efficient features including solar panels and a B3 BER rating ensuring both environmental sustainability and cost-effectiveness. Due to the current owners investment into the energy-efficient features the property offers low bills all year round. Inside, the home is spacious and light-filled, ideal for growing families who value both style and function. The large attic offers huge potential, the current owners have converted their attic to achieve maximum space; this offers an excellent opportunity for continued use a 6th bedroom to its new owner. This beautifully presented and exceptionally well extended, well-maintained home offers a perfect blend of modern comfort, energy efficiency, and stylish outdoor living in a highly sought-after location. Finished to an impressive standard throughout, the property benefits from a substantial range of upgrades including solar panels with 5kW battery storage, an Eddi surplus solar water heating system, and a newly fitted, certified Viessmann boiler with Hive smart heating controls, delivering both excellent energy performance and reduced running costs. Externally, the property boasts a fully paved Tobermore front and rear garden, offering low-maintenance outdoor space ideal for modern family living and entertaining. A superb pergola seating area with outdoor lighting and heating creates the perfect all-year-round social space. The enclosed secure side entrance, generous parking for multiple vehicles, and two sets of double gates further enhance the practicality and privacy of the home. The impressive block-built shed with dual access provides excellent storage or gym potential, while additional external features include outdoor sockets and a water tap. Internally, the home has been thoughtfully upgraded with stylish oak-effect herringbone tiling throughout the ground floor, creating a contemporary and elegant finish. Internal glazed bi-folding doors subtly partition the living accommodation, allowing for flexible open-plan living while maintaining a bright and spacious feel throughout the home. Security and convenience are paramount, with a full Ring security system incorporating front and rear cameras, together with a hardwired HSK alarm system providing complete peace of mind. The spacious kitchen is fitted with a dual electric fan-assisted oven, five-ring gas hob, and integrated full-height fridge, perfectly suited for modern family life and entertaining alike. The living space centres around a stunning modern coal-effect gas fire with an elegant white detailed Carrera marble fireplace, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The property enjoys an enviable setting overlooking a large green area and is just a short stroll from the scenic Griffeen Valley Park. A wealth of local amenities are nearby including shops, schools, leisure facilities, swimming pool, and gym. Excellent transport links include regular bus services and a train station within approximately a 15-minute walk, providing swift and convenient access to Dublin City Centre and beyond. 250 m to Griffeen Valley Park 600 m to Griffeen Valley Park Swimming pool 750 m to Griffeen Valley Educate Together National School 1.3 km to Lidl 1.8 km to Kishoge Train Station 2.1 km to Super Valu 14 km to Maynooth University via the 6w Bus 17 km to Grafton Street Dublin 20 km to Dublin Airport All distances are approximate. Please note: Visit Kelly Estates on Facebook, Instagram or Tiktok for videos of the property. Early interest is expected, be sure to contact Kelly Estates today for further information or to arrange viewing! All measurements are approximate and photographs provided for guidance only.