7 Glencarra, Castlebar, Castlebar, Co. Mayo, F23HC85
€295,000
- Price per m²:€2,500
- Estimated Stamp Duty:€2,950
- Selling Type:By Private Treaty
- BER No:103342234
- Energy Performance:206.45 kWh/m2/yr
About this property
Highlights
- Superb town location
- Small mature Development within easy access of all amenities
- Oil fired central heating
- Front & rear lawns on site parking.
Description
7 Glencarra, Castlebar offers an appealing home in the small and popular "Glencarra" development close to town amenities and national and secondary schools all within a short walk. Comprising four beds and three baths, the property offers spacious very well presented bright accommodation in "walk in" condition. Comprising 118sqm/ 1,277 square feet laid out over two floors which comprises an entrance hallway, living room, kitchen / dining, utility room and guest wc on the ground floor while the first floor is laid out as four bedrooms, one en-suite, a hot press and a family bathroom. Externally the property has off street tarmac driveway, lawn and private rear garden. Ground Floor Entrance Hall 2.18m x 4.65m. with tiled flooring. Living Room 3.84m x 5.28m. with wood flooring open fire place with cast iron surround. Kitchen Dining Room 5.26m x 4.72m. with fitted units, timber flooring and glazed patio doors to rear garden. Utility Room 1.47m x 3.63m. with fitted units and rear access door. Plumbed and wired for a washing machine and dryer. Guest WC 0.79m x 2.74m. with wc, wash hand basin and mosaic flooring. First Floor Master Bedroom 2.44m x 4.57m. with fitted wardrobes, carpet floor. En-Suite 1.6m x 2.1m. with wc, wash hand basin, corner shower unit with electric shower, tiled floors walls. Bedroom 2 3.02m x 2.72m. carpet flooring. Bedroom 3 3m x 4.2m. with fitted wardrobes,carpet flooring. En-Suite 1.6m x 1.35m. with shower unit and wash hand basin. Bedroom 4 3.02m x 2.92m. with carpet flooring. Bathroom 1.93m x 2.36m. with wc, wash hand basin and bath with shower. Externally to rear Barna Storage shed. Bedroom 4 3.02m x 2.92m. with carpet flooring. Bathroom 1.93m x 2.36m. with wc, wash hand basin and bath with shower. NOTE: Any information, description, measurement or statement so given or contained in any such sales particulars, webpage, brochure, email, letter, report issued by or on behalf of Flannelly Auctioneers or the vendor are for illustration purposes only and are not to be taken as matters of fact or to be taken as forming any part of a resulting contract. Flannelly Auctioneers nor the vendor accept any liability as to their accuracy of the particulars. Interested parties must conduct their due diligence by personal inspection or otherwise as to the correctness of these particulars.