8 College Avenue, College Manor, Cobh, Co. Cork, P24KX92
Property headerProperty header
+22
Property Header

8 College Avenue, College Manor, Cobh, Co. Cork, P24KX92

€350,000

3 Bed1 Bath96 m²Semi-D
  • Price per m²:€3,646
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€3,500
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty
  • BER No:119431328
  • Energy Performance:187.68 kWh/m2/yr

About 8 College Avenue, College Manor

Description

8 College Avenue, College Manor, Cobh, Co. Cork DNG Spillane are delighted to present to the market 8 College Avenue, College Manor, Cobh, Co. Cork, a spacious and well cared for three bedroom residence extending to approximately 96 sq. m., ideally situated within this mature and highly regarded residential development. This attractive owner occupied property offers bright and well proportioned accommodation throughout together with private parking, an enclosed rear garden and a superb location close to a wide variety of amenities. The property will appeal to first-time buyers, families, investors and those seeking a home within easy reach of both Cobh town and Cork City. Internally, the property is laid out with everyday family living in mind. The ground floor accommodation comprises a welcoming entrance hallway, a spacious living room ideal for both relaxing and entertaining, together with a bright kitchen/dining area positioned to the rear of the property overlooking the garden. Upstairs, there are three generously sized bedrooms along with the main family bathroom. The property benefits from gas fired central heating and double glazed windows throughout. Externally, there is off-street parking to the front for two cars while the rear garden is fully enclosed and features a paved patio area together with a garden shed, providing excellent outdoor space and additional storage. Location is a major feature of this property. College Manor is a well established and popular residential development conveniently located close to a host of local amenities including primary and secondary schools, supermarkets, shops, cafés, restaurants, sporting facilities and public transport links. Cobh town centre and waterfront are only a short distance away, offering a wide selection of recreational and leisure amenities. The property also enjoys excellent connectivity to Cork City and surrounding areas. Cobh train station provides regular rail services to Cork City, while nearby road networks make commuting straightforward and convenient. In addition, a regular bus service is located just a short stroll from the property, with the nearest bus stop situated approximately 50 metres away, offering further ease of access for commuters and daily travel. Cork City is located approximately 15 miles away, making this an ideal choice for purchasers seeking the balance of coastal town living with easy access to the city. Overall, this is an excellent opportunity to acquire a spacious and conveniently located home within one of Cobh’s most sought-after residential areas. Don’t Delay! Contact Sole Agents DNG Spillane now to arrange a viewing. Features • Spacious three bedroom home extending to approximately 96 sq. m. • Located within the mature and highly sought-after College Manor development • Gas fired central heating • Double glazed windows throughout • Off-street parking to the front for two cars • Fully enclosed rear garden with paved patio area • Garden shed providing additional storage space • Within walking distance of schools, shops and everyday amenities • Approximately 15 miles from Cork City with excellent commuter access via road and rail connections