15 Cill Mórna, Mallow, Mallow, Co. Cork, P51XFR8
€225,000
- Price per m²:€2,045
- Estimated Stamp Duty:€2,250
- Selling Type:By Private Treaty
- BER No:119301380
About this property
Description
DNG Ryan are delighted to present 15 Cill Morna, Mallow, Co. Cork to the market — a spacious four-bedroom mid-terrace residence ideally positioned in a highly convenient and sought-after location. Extending to approximately 110 sq.m., this well-proportioned home offers generous accommodation throughout, suitable for a wide range of purchasers. The property benefits from oil fired central heating and is presented in good overall condition, ready for immediate occupation. Externally, the property is particularly impressive. To the front, there is off-street parking and the home overlooks a large green area, providing a pleasant open aspect. To the rear, the property boasts an exceptional outdoor space rarely found with properties of this type. A substantial rear yard is complemented by two large garages, offering excellent additional storage. The property also benefits from pedestrian access via a shared archway, along with valuable rear vehicular access through a gated entrance. Located within walking distance of Mallow town centre, the property enjoys immediate access to a full range of amenities including shops, schools, restaurants and public transport links. Its position just off the N20 ensures excellent connectivity to both Cork and Limerick, making it an ideal choice for commuters. Offered to the market vacant and chain free, 15 Cill Morna represents an excellent opportunity to acquire a well-located home with superb outdoor space in a prime residential setting. Various grants may be available to prospective purchasers, including the Vacant Property Refurbishment Grant, offering additional potential to enhance and personalise the property. For further details or to arrange a viewing, contact the sole selling agents, DNG Ryan Entrance 1.8 x 1.6 Living room 2.5 x 4.7 carpet, open fire Kitchen 3.8 x 1.7 fitted units, back door Dinning room 4.5 x 3.1 Bedroom 2.8 x 2.9 carpet, built in wardrobes 1st Floor: Bedroom 2.5 x 4.8 carpet, built in wardrobes Bathroom 2.4 x 1.7 bath tub Bedroom 3.1 x 3.1 carpet, built in wardrobe Bedroom 4.3 x 2.9 carpet En suite 1.1 x 2.1 floor to ceiling tiled, electric shower Shed 6.2 x 3.1 Garage 8.2 x 5.1 KEY FEATURES: 4 bed, 2 bath Mid Terrace property Mains sewage Mains water Oil fired central heating Built C. 1950s Expands to C. 110 sqm Off street parking to the front Located across from a large green Vacant and chain free Amazing rear yard/yard x2 large garages Pedestrian access via archway Rear vehicle access through gated entrance Located within walking distance to all Mallows amenities Located just off the N20 for commuting Various Grants Available - including the Vacant Property Grant (applied for seperatley) These particulars have been prepared by DNG John Ryan and whilst every care has been taken to ensure that these are accurate and correct, we are not responsible for any errors, omissions, inaccuracies, if the property is let, sold or withdrawn from sale or if it is not suitable for your purpose. These particulars are for information only and are given under the strict understanding that they do not form part of any contract. Neither whole nor any part of this document or any reference thereto may be included in any public document, circular or statement nor published without the written consent of DNG John Ryan. PSL: 003615