40 An Inse Ghlas, Oranmore, Co. Galway, H91DX3K
€495,000
- Price per m²:€4,459
- Estimated Stamp Duty:€4,950
- Selling Type:By Private Treaty
- BER No:112699996
About this property
Highlights
- A1 Efficiency in a Superb Location
- Recently installed Solar Panel and Battery System
- Adjacent to Train Station
- Beautifully maintained development
- 3 Bedroom Mid Terrace
Description
Eircode: H91 DX3K BER: A1 - 112699996 House Size: 111sq.m / 1200 sq.ft Water: Mains Sewage: Mains Heating: Air to Water & Mechanical Heat Recovery Venilation Hollowcore Flooring and underfloor heating on both levels. Insulation: 175mm pumped cavity, 300mm rolls in attic Solar: Recently installed 21 solar panel system with a 9kwh Sigenergy battery - expected to generate 7,000 kw per year. EV Charger Management Fees: Approx. €600 per annum (Tarpey Maloney) Keane Mahony Smith are delighted to present No 40 An Inse Ghlas to the market. This stunning 3 bedroom A1-rated mid terrace residence is finished to a very high standard throughout. An Inse Ghlas is an impressive family focused development in Oranmore Village on the edge of the Atlantic Ocean. Oranmore is a bustling town with a host of leisure facilities, amenities, shops, supermarkets, cafes, bars and restaurants. The property is within walking distance of every amenity and only 5 minute walk from the train station. Accessibility is a major plus for this property with the major employment hubs on the East side of Galway city in close proximity, the M6 Motorway is only a few kilometres away which provides ease of access to Dublin, Athlone, Limerick etc. No 40 was completed in 2020 by Duane Construction, one of Galway’s most reputable builders. The development has matured into one of Oranmore’s most residential locations with a spacious communal green area and exquisite landscaping impeccably maintained by the management company. The development is very family friendly with an excellent community spirit. The accommodation briefly comprises: entrance hallway, guest WC, understairs storage, large sitting room with picture window, kitchen/ dining and a utility/ laundry complete the ground floor. On the first floor, there are three double rooms (2 large double and 1 single), large family bathroom, linen store and separate plant/ store. All bedrooms have built in wardrobes. The ground floor has a mix of beautiful tiling and laminate floors while the first floor has carpet flooring which works in tandem with the underfloor heating to provide a temperate climate in the bedrooms. Some of the extensive list of A rated features with no 40 include Hollowcore flooring, underfloor heating on both ground and first floor, air to water heating, heat recovery ventilation system, high levels of insulation, airtightness, high spec double glazed windows, CAT6 Cabling thoughout, 21 solar panels, 9kWh Sigenergy battery and an EV charger. There is stylish paved area front area with space for two cars and a rear garden which is part laid to lawn. No 40 An Inse Ghlas is the ideal location for professionals and young families searching for a stylish home in a highly sought after location. Viewing is highly recommended and guaranteed to impress. This lovely home is also very suitable for those downsizing/ rightsizing and to an investor, the property is currently owner occupied and uncapped. Measurements Ground Floor Entrance Hallway 1.32 x 4.06+ 1.53 x 1.30 (tiled flooring, understairs storage) Guest WC 1.44 x 1.59 (w.c, w.h.b) Sitting Room 4.13 x 4.02 (laminate flooring, feature picture window) Kitchen/ Dining 3.36 x 5.58 (tiled flooring, fitted units, double door to rear garden) Utility 2.47 x 2.36 (tiled flooring, fitted units) First Floor Landing 1.98 x 2.41 (carpet flooring, feature long window in stairwell) Bedroom 1 4.05 x 3.18 (carpet flooring, built in wardrobes) Bedroom 2 2.27 x 3.32 (carpet flooring, built in wardrobes) Plant 1.04 x 0.91 (underfloor heating controls, comms unit) Linen Store 1.08 x 0.76 (shelved linen area) Bathroom 2.46 x 1.79 (fully tiled, w.c, w.h.b, bath with shower) Bedroom 3 3.36 x 3.65 (carpet flooring, built in wardrobes)