15 Cork Road, Skibbereen, Co. Cork, P81N528
€250,000
- Price per m²:€2,153
- Estimated Stamp Duty:€2,500
- Selling Type:By Private Treaty
- BER No:118377332
- Energy Performance:525.87 kWh/m2/yr
About 15 Cork Road
Description
Superbly located two storey 3-bed residence with a wonderful spacious garden to the rear. Situated in a pleasant residential area on the northern outskirts of the town. Measuring approx. 1,250 sq ft, the house is well laid out with accommodation consisting of large entrance hall with understairs storage, living room, kitchen, utility room and cloakroom on ground floor and 3 bedrooms, family bathroom and storage room on the first floor. The property is in sound condition but does require refurbishment and modernisation. Within easy walking distance of the town centre which is ideal for shopping and accessibility to services, with the local playground and tennis courts also across the road. Skibbereen is a popular market town located approximately 75 mins' drive from Cork City & Airport. The coastline is about 4 miles away with many local beaches and coastal villages nearby. Accommodation: Ground Floor Entrance Hall: 5.5m x 2.4m. Under stairs storage. Living Room: 4.9m x 4m. Kitchen: 4.1m x 3.5m. Bathroom: 2.2m x 1.5m. Wc and wash hand basin. Utility Room: 3.1m x 1.6m. First Floor Bedroom 1: 4.5m x 3.4m. Bedroom 2: 4.5m x 2.8m. Bedroom 3: 3.6m x 3.8m. Bathroom: 4m x 2.2m. Wc, wash hand basin and bath. Storage: 3.2m x 1.2m. Services: Mains water & sewerage Electric heating Outside: Store to the rear BER Details: BER: G BER No: 118377332 EPI: 525.87 kWh/m2/yr Title: Freehold
The local area of 15 Cork Road

School Name | Distance | Pupils | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School Name | St Patrick's Boys' National School | Distance | 90m | Pupils | 214 |