+3
Harry's Bar, 46 & 47 High Street, Sligo, Co. Sligo, F91KW35
€550,000
3 Bed1 Bath375 m²Townhouse
- Price per m²:€1,467
- Estimated Stamp Duty:€5,500
- Selling Type:By Private Treaty
- BER No:801053349
About this property
Description
Former renowned "Harry's Bar" Public House and residence for sale by Private Treaty. This is a substantial town centre building extending to 375sqm (4036 sqft) suitable for many uses. Viewing strictly by appointment only. Directions : F91 KW35
The local area

School Name | Distance | Pupils | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School Name | Our Lady Of Mercy National School | Distance | 260m | Pupils | 437 |
| School Name | St John's National School Sligo | Distance | 340m | Pupils | 263 |
| School Name | Sligo School Project | Distance | 500m | Pupils | 47 |
School Name | Distance | Pupils | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School Name | Carbury National School | Distance | 590m | Pupils | 211 |
| School Name | Scoil Ursula | Distance | 1.2km | Pupils | 444 |
| School Name | St Edward's National School | Distance | 1.3km | Pupils | 204 |
| School Name | St Brendan's National School Cartron | Distance | 1.4km | Pupils | 185 |
| School Name | St Josephs Special Sch | Distance | 1.7km | Pupils | 47 |
| School Name | Gaelscoil Chnoc Na Re | Distance | 1.9km | Pupils | 211 |
| School Name | Carraroe National School | Distance | 2.8km | Pupils | 403 |
School Name | Distance | Pupils | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School Name | Summerhill College | Distance | 480m | Pupils | 1108 |
| School Name | Mercy College | Distance | 510m | Pupils | 676 |
| School Name | Sligo Grammar School | Distance | 810m | Pupils | 495 |
School Name | Distance | Pupils | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School Name | Ursuline College | Distance | 1.1km | Pupils | 632 |