Type C/E- 2 Bed, Mid Terrace _ AFFORDABLE SCHEME, Cluain Réidh, Ballyvourney, Co. Cork
€235,000
- Price per m²:€2,765
- Similar units available:2
About Type C/E- 2 Bed, Mid Terrace _ AFFORDABLE SCHEME, Cluain Réidh
Description
AFFORDABLE SCHEME - Local Authority website with specific details available on https://www.corkcoco.ie/en/resident/housing/affordable-housing/tithiocht-inacmhainne-ag-cluain-reidh-baile-mhic-ire-co-chorcai https://www.corkcoco.ie/en/resident/housing/affordable-housing/affordable-housing-at-cluain-reidh-baile-mhic-ire-co-cork-0 House Type C (unit 22 Cluain Réidh, 85 sqm) / Type E (unit 28 Cluain Réidh, 85 sqm), 2 Bedroom, Mid Terrace. Accommodation comprises of; Entrance Hall, Kitchen Dining & Living Room, Downstairs WC, Two Bedrooms - Master Bedroom with En-suite, Main Bathroom with independent shower and bath, Storage. A BER Rating with Air to Water Heat Pump heating system which is thermostatically controlled to maximise your comfort. MVHR – Mechanical Ventilation with Heat Recovery. A whole house ventilation system supplying fresh air to dry rooms and extracts stale air to wet rooms. High level of insulation incorporated in floors, walls and roof structures. All houses are constructed to provide a high level of airtightness to retain heat. Each property is covered by a 10-year Homebond Structural Guarantee. On Curtilage Car Parking with Tarmacadem Driveway.
The local area of Type C/E- 2 Bed, Mid Terrace _ AFFORDABLE SCHEME, Cluain Réidh
School Name | Distance | Pupils | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School Name | Scoil Abán Naofa | Distance | 1.4km | Pupils | 141 |
| School Name | Scoil Chuil Aodha Barr D Inse | Distance | 4.3km | Pupils | 64 |
| School Name | Scoil Náisiúnta Réid Na Ndoirí | Distance | 5.0km | Pupils | 21 |
School Name | Distance | Pupils | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School Name | Scoil Lachtaín Naofa | Distance | 7.3km | Pupils | 83 |
| School Name | S N Carraig An Ime | Distance | 9.2km | Pupils | 21 |