Apartment 12, The Richmond, Smithfield, Dublin 7, D07X064
€295,000
- Price per m²:€5,268
- Estimated Stamp Duty:€2,950
- Selling Type:By Private Treaty
About Apartment 12, The Richmond
Highlights
- Superb City Location
- 2 Double Bedrooms
- 56 Sq Mtrs / 603 Sq Ft
- Fantastic Local Amenities
- Great Transport Links
Description
The Property Shop welcome Apartment 12 The Richmond to the Dublin 7 market. Located on North Brunswick Street in the well established and maintained complex of The Richmond, the apartment will not disappoint. This ground floor apartment offers bright and spacious living with 2 double bedrooms, a large living/dining area with access to the kitchen. Large windows and a patio door off the living room flood the apartment with natural light. Easy access to the city centre and the villages of both Smithfield and Stoneybatter with an array of amenities, restaurants, independent shops, cafes and bars make the area an ideal spot for those looking for city living but with all the benefits of an urban village. Also close by is the TU Dublin campus at Grangegorman, The Four Courts and The Law Library. Great commuter links via the Luas at both Broadstone and Smithfield and numerous bus services all add to the convenience of The Richmond`s location. Ideal for first time buyers or those looking for an apartment convenient to local universities. Viewing is highly recommended by appointment only through our Manor Street office. Hallway 2.27m (7'5") x 1.31m (4'4") Bright hallway with laminate flooring and large storage cupboard. Living/Dining 5.64m (18'6") x 4.09m (13'5") Large living area with dining space, large patio window, laminate flooring opening into the kitchen. Kitchen 1.28m (4'2") x 2.73m (8'11") Just off the living area with eye and floor level units, plumbed for laundry, inset oven and electric hob. Tiled floor and surround. Bedroom 1 3.91m (12'10") x 2.55m (8'4") Lovely bright double bedroom with large window, laminate flooring and built in wardrobes. Bedroom 2 3.91m (12'10") x 2.46m (8'1") A second double bedroom with laminate flooring, built in wardrobes. Bathroom 2.4m (7'10") x 1.68m (5'6") A full bathroom with bath and overhead shower, WHB and WC. Tiled surround. Area Approx. 56 Sq. Meters , 603 Sq. Feet Exterior The complex is landscaped and well maintained. Plenty of room to sit and relax, a tennis court is also available. Management Brunswick Street Management CLG, Approx. €2,100 per annum. Offers IF YOU WISH TO MAKE AN OFFER, PLEASE SEND YOUR OFFER VIA EMAIL TO offers@propertyshopmanorst.ie ALONG WITH PROOF OF FUNDS/LOAN APPROVAL