Apartment 2, Cedar Grove, Templeogue, Dublin 16, D16AK80
Property headerProperty header
+26
Property Header

Apartment 2, Cedar Grove, Templeogue, Dublin 16, D16AK80

€525,000

2 Bed2 Bath90 m²Apartment
  • Price per m²:€5,833
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€5,250
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty
  • BER No:101898146
  • Energy Performance:162.99 kWh/m2/yr

About Apartment 2, Cedar Grove

Highlights

  • Exclusive development of just 18 apartments 
  • Dual-aspect terraces/patios
  • Approx. 9-foot high ceilings throughout
  • Gas-fired central heating
  • Designated underground parking space 

Description

Number 2 Cedar Grove presents a rare opportunity to acquire an exceptionally spacious and beautifully appointed two-bedroom garden level apartment extending to approximately 90 sq.m., offering spacious and light filled accommodation. Set within Cedar Grove, an exclusive and highly regarded development of just 18 apartments located on the Templeogue side of Firhouse, this impressive residence combines generous proportions with elegant contemporary design. Built in approx. 2006, this excellent apartment benefits from a designated underground car parking space and a southerly aspect facing onto the beautiful communal gardens. Designed with comfort and style in mind, the property boasts approximately 9-foot high ceilings, dual-aspect terraces accessed from both the living accommodation and bedrooms, quality wooden flooring, recessed lighting throughout, and beautifully landscaped communal gardens. The spacious interior and ground floor setting make this an ideal choice for those trading down without compromising on space, as well as first-time buyers seeking a premium home in a mature residential location. The accommodation briefly comprises a welcoming entrance hall with storage room, a superb open-plan living and dining area, separate fully fitted kitchen, two generously proportioned bedrooms including a principal bedroom with luxurious en suite bathroom, and a main bathroom finished to an excellent standard. The kitchen features a high-gloss champagne and solid oak fitted kitchen with granite worktops and porcelain tiled flooring. Both bathrooms are finished with porcelain ceramic tiling and marble shelving, while the en suite benefits from a pressurised shower, Jacuzzi bath and underfloor heating. Additional features include gas-fired central heating, designated parking, intercom security system, alarm and I-Light system. Ideally situated, Cedar Grove enjoys close proximity to the villages of Templeogue and Terenure, both offering an excellent selection of cafés, restaurants, boutiques and everyday amenities. Dundrum Town Centre and The Square Tallaght are both within easy reach, while the nearby Bushy Park provides extensive recreational facilities and green open spaces. The development is exceptionally well connected with a bus stop directly outside, numerous routes servicing the city centre, and the M50 motorway accessible within minutes. A range of highly regarded primary and secondary schools are also nearby. This is a superbly presented apartment of exceptional scale and quality in a small, exclusive development, and viewing is highly recommended to fully appreciate all that it has to offer. Features Include: · Exclusive development of just 18 apartments · Dual-aspect terraces/patios · Approx. 9-foot high ceilings throughout · Gas-fired central heating · Elegant landscaped communal gardens · Designated parking space · Intercom security system and alarm · High specification bathroom finishes with underfloor heating · Excellent transport links including immediate access to bus routes and M50 motorway. · Yearly service charge currently €2934. · Managing agent is Multi Unit Management Services (MUMS)