8 Beaver Row, Donnybrook, Dublin 4, D04K7N0
Property headerProperty header
+21
Property Header

8 Beaver Row, Donnybrook, Dublin 4, D04K7N0

€550,000

3 Bed1 Bath70 m²Bungalow
  • Price per m²:€7,857
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€5,500
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty
  • BER No:119423523

About 8 Beaver Row

Highlights

  • Charming three-bedroom cottage in the heart of Donnybrook
  • Exceptional 75-foot long south-facing rear garden
  • Feature open fireplace
  • Walking distance to Donnybrook Village, Ballsbridge and Ranelagh
  • Well maintained throughout

Description

Nestled in the heart of Donnybrook, 8 Beaver Row is a truly charming three-bedroom cottage that offers a rare opportunity to acquire a hidden gem in one of Dublin’s most sought-after locations. Overlooking the River Dodder and positioned within this mature and character-filled setting, this well-maintained home combines warmth, charm and enormous potential in equal measure. Extending to approximately 70 sq.m., the accommodation is bright and well laid out, comprising an inviting entrance hall, spacious living room with feature open fireplace, three bedrooms, family bathroom, utility area and a large kitchen to the rear of the property leading out to the magnificent garden. One of the standout features of this home is the exceptional south-facing rear garden extending to approximately 75 feet in length — an incredibly rare feature in Dublin 4. The garden offers superb privacy, all-day sunshine and excellent potential to further extend the property subject to the necessary planning permission. Whether creating a larger open-plan kitchen extension or simply enjoying the outdoor space as it currently stands, the possibilities are endless. While the property has been lovingly cared for and is presented in great condition throughout, it also provides purchasers with the opportunity to modernise and create a truly special long-term home in a premier residential location. The location is second to none, with Donnybrook Village, Herbert Park, Ballsbridge and Ranelagh all within walking distance. Residents can enjoy an abundance of cafés, restaurants, shops, schools and recreational amenities right on their doorstep, while also benefiting from excellent transport links to the city centre and beyond. Properties of this nature rarely come to the market and this charming cottage is certain to attract strong interest. Early viewing is highly recommended.

Standard features

Gas Fired Central Heating