Pallas, Gorey, Kilanerin, Co. Wexford, Y25HW11
€595,000
- Price per m²:€2,459
- Estimated Stamp Duty:€5,950
- Selling Type:By Private Treaty
- BER No:110809381
- Energy Performance:150.99 kWh/m2/yr
About Pallas, Gorey
Highlights
- Impressive 4 bed detached family residence
- On c. 0.5 acre site with mature gardens
- Bright spacious accommodation
Description
Delightful 4 bed detached family residence on c. 0.5-acre site with mature gardens. Presented in immaculate condition, this impressive family residence extends to approximately 242 sq.m and offers bright, exceptionally spacious accommodation ideal for a growing family. Inside, the home features an abundance of well proportioned living space, including a generous living room, an expansive dual aspect kitchen/dining area, a utility room, office, guest WC and a welcoming entrance hall. Upstairs, the sense of light and space continues with four sizeable double bedrooms, two of which benefit from modern en suite shower rooms. The main bedroom further features a walk in wardrobe providing excellent storage solutions, while a large family bathroom completes the first-floor accommodation. Externally, the property is set on a beautifully mature site framed by established trees and planting. A tarmacadam driveway leads to the front of the home, offering ample parking. To the rear, a substantial granite slab patio provides an ideal outdoor entertaining space, complemented by a terraced garden and two greenhouses The property is further enhanced by its prime location, giving access to the M11 and Gorey and a wide variety of recreational facilities and clubs and exceptional beaches. The property is further enhanced by its prime location that offers easy access to the M11, Gorey town, an array of recreational amenities and clubs, and several exceptional beaches, making this an outstanding opportunity for those seeking space, convenience, and quality in equal measures. ACCOMMODATION: c. 242 sq.m. Entrance Hall Understairs storage, tiled flooring. Guest WC and WHB Living room 5.1m x 7.3m Feature fireplace, dual-aspect windows, timber Flooring. Kitchen/Dining room 4.3m x 7.7m Range of built-in wall and floor units, integrated dishwasher, electric hob, integrated microwave and oven, extractor fan, granite countertops, granite splashback, dual-aspect windows, tiled flooring. Sunroom 5.1m x 4.9m Electric fireplace, double-door to rear, tiled Flooring. Office/Play Room 5.1m x 2.9m Dual-aspect windows, timber flooring. Rear hall/Utility room 3.1m x 3.8m Range of built-in wall and floor units, American fridge/freezer, washing machine, door to rear, tiled flooring. First Floor Landing Hotpress. Primary bedroom 5.1m x 4.4m Bay window. Ensuite 1.8m x 1.9m Electric shower, W.C, W.H.B, partially tiled walls, tiled flooring. Walk-in Wardrobe 1.7m x 1.9m Range of fitted shelving. Bedroom 2 4.3m x 2.9m Built-in wardrobe. Ensuite 2.9m x 0.8m Electric shower, W.C, W.H.B, partially tiled walls, tiled flooring. Bedroom 3 5.1m x 3.7m Built-in wardrobe. Bedroom 4 4.3m x 4.2m Built-in wardrobe. Bathroom 3.1m x 2.7m Bath with overhead shower, W.C, W.H.B, partially tiled walls, tiled flooring. SERVICES: • BER C1. BER No: 110809381 • Oil fired central heating • Septic Tank • Shared Well • Fibre broadband in the area OUTSIDE: • Ample Parking • Patio area • Shed • Greenhouses • Landscaped gardens Directions: Eircode Y25 HW11