1 Oak Rise, Clondalkin, Dublin 22
Property headerProperty header
+23
Property Header
SALE AGREED

1 Oak Rise, Clondalkin, Dublin 22

€425,000

3 Bed1 Bath80 m²End of Terrace
  • Price per m²:€5,312
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€4,250
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty

About 1 Oak Rise

Description

**Viewings taking place in early January** RAY COOKE AUCTIONEERS take great pleasure in introducing this three bedroom property with XL side plot to the market in Oak Rise, Clondalkin, Dublin 22. Always in popular demand, Oak Rise is only a short walk from Clondalkin Village and finds itself surrounded by a wealth of local amenities including Corkagh park, primary and secondary schools, extensive recreational and leisure facilities, The Mill Shopping Centre and a variety of bars and restaurants. The area is well serviced by direct bus routes to Dublin’s City Centre as well as being within easy access of the M50 and N7 road networks. Internal living accommodation of c. 80 Sq m, this property consists of entrance hallway, lounge and kitchen/diner to the ground floor. Upstairs you will find three bedrooms and a family bathroom. Externally is arguably this property’s main selling point, you will find a double width + side/rear garden which offers a variety of uses including space for further extensions or future developments (subject to planning) you will find a large gate access to the side whilst the front offers a driveway for off road parking. No. 1 comes to the market in good condition but is in need of some cosmetic upgrading throughout but based on what you will find here, makes this one a fantastic opportunity. Due to location, plot, scope and opportunity we know this will be extremely popular so please contact Ray Cooke Auctioneers to arrange a viewing. Key Features BER C2 80 Sq m XL Plot for extensions or future development (STP) Corkagh Park on your door step Gas central heating No onward chain East facing garden Driveway to front No onward chain Close to shops, schools and major road networks Viewing is highly advised! Directions Directions Travelling out of Clondalkin Village take the Boot Road and turn right onto St. Johns Drive heading towards The Green Isle Hotel. Take your second turn right onto Oak Way, continue to the bottom of the road & take your next left onto Oak Rise. No 1 is on the corner.

The local area of 1 Oak Rise

Sold properties in this area

Stay informed with market trends

Local schools and transport

Clickable banner from Glenveagh