10 Tapton, Murphystown Road, Leopardstown, Dublin 18, D18DP48
Property headerProperty header
+11
Property Header

€725,000

3 Bed3 Bath116 m²Semi-D
  • Price per m²:€6,239
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€7,250
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty
  • BER No:108416066
  • Energy Performance:79.41 kWh/m2/yr

About 10 Tapton, Murphystown Road

Highlights

  • Exclusive development of just 10 modern townhouses
  • Built circa 2015
  • A3 BER Rating
  • Turn-key condition
  • Private rear garden with side access, Tiki bar and a Westerly aspect

Description

Welcome to 10 Tapton, idyllically nestled in an exclusive enclave of just 10 family homes. Built circa 2015, these thoughtfully designed, A-rated, semi-detached townhouses are well positioned just off Murphystown Road, close to Sandyford village and benefitting from a wide array of nearby amenities. Set over three floors, this sizable family home spans approximately 116.2sq.m and was built to spec. with a large rear extension off the kitchen. A warm and inviting open-plan ground floor comprises an entrance hallway, living room with wood-burning stove and sliding doors leading to a modern, high-spec. kitchen. The open plan style further incorporates a dining area and a bright and spacious lounge with French doors leading to a rear garden with a patio space and stepped decking with a low maintenance lawn, Westerly aspect and its own private Tiki bar. A guest WC concludes the ground floor. Upstairs, the first floor comprises two generously proportioned double bedrooms with integrated wardrobes and a family bathroom. On the top floor you will find the large main bedroom with ample integated wardrobe space and an en-suite. The property also benefits from two private parking spaces, solar PV panels and side access to the rear garden. Tapton is well positioned within a mature neighbourhood just minutes from Sandyford Vilage and offers prospective buyers the opportunity to reside in a small, exclusive development of just 10 units. The M50 is a stone's throw from your doorstep and Glencairn LUAS is just across the road, offering frequent services to nearby amenities such as Dundrum Town Centre and Carrickmines Retail Park. There are a number of choice primary and secondary schools within close proximity, including Stepaside National and Secondary Schools, St. Mary's National School, Gaelscoil Thaobh na Coille, Mount Anville and St. Benildus College. There are also a number of sports/leisure amenities nearby such as Leopardstown Golf Club, Carrickmines Lawn Tennis Club and Westwood Gym Leopardstown. Entrance Hall 4.57m x 1.87m. Bespoke front door with glass panelling and floor to ceiling glass pane, porcelain tiled flooring, staircase to landing Living Room 4.51m x 2.87m. semi solid wooden flooring, feature fireplace, front aspect windows Kitchen 3.36m x 4.94m. Tiled flooring, painted wall and floor units, electric oven, gas cooker, stainless steel sink with window overlooking garden, large wall radiator, archway leading to: Rear Lounge 3.55m x 2.97m. Tiled flooring, wall-to-wall floor-to-ceiling windows facing rear garden Guest WC 2m x 0.8m Bedroom 3 3.56m x 2.85m. Rear aspect Bedroom 2 3.85m x 2.86m. Front aspect Bathroom 2.50m x 1.83m. Feature tiled walls and floors, wc, whb, full bath and shower suite Main Bedroom 5.22m x 3.69m. Velux window, ample integrated wardrobe space, en-suite En-Suite 1.87m x 1.58m. Shower, wc, whb, tiled walls and flooring