107 Monalee Manor, Knocknacarra, Galway, H91W42Y
€485,000
- Price per m²:€3,911
- Estimated Stamp Duty:€4,850
- Selling Type:By Private Treaty
- BER No:119279818
- Energy Performance:213.03 kWh/m2/yr
About 107 Monalee Manor
Highlights
- Large Four bed property
- Three Bathrooms
- Conservatory
- Private rear yard
- Overlooking green area to front
Description
DNG Leonard & Heaslip are delighted to bring to market this outstanding four bedroom, semi-detached family home in Monalee Manor. No:107 is presented in immaculate condition and located to the rear of the development overlooking a communal green area. Being offered to the market with 1,334sq. ft of living space, including a rear conservatory, this modern house is very well presented, includes all mod cons and a spacious, private rear yard. Internally, there are four spacious bedrooms, the master which is en suite and completing the upstairs is the main bathroom. There is a generous sized living room to the front overlooking a green area, a w.c and to the rear, the open plan, kitchen/dining area with a rear window, back door and sliding door to a light filled conservatory. Monalee Manor is just a short drive from Salthill, Galway city and is close to all amenities and schools. Gaelscoil Mhic Ahmlaigh and also Knocknacarra Primary school are within walking distance, not to mention Knocknacarra shopping centre and Tesco. -Four bed semi detached -Rear conservatory -OFCH -1,334sqft -Elevated site -Overlooking green area -Walk in condition DNG Leonard & Heaslip for themselves and for the vendors or lessors of the property whose Agents they are, give notice that: (i) The particulars are set out as a general outline for the guidance of intending purchasers or lessees, and do not constitute part of, an offer or contract. (ii) Any intending purchasers or tenants must not rely on the descriptions, dimensions, references to condition or necessary permissions for use and occupation as statements or representations of fact but must satisfy themselves by inspection or otherwise as to the correctness of each of them. (iii) No person in the employment of DNG Maxwell Heaslip & Leonard has any authority to make or give representation or warranty whatever in relation to this development. DNG Maxwell Heaslip &Leonard accept no liability (including liability to any prospective purchaser or lessee by reason of negligence or negligent misstatement) for loss or damage caused by any statements, opinions, information, or other matters (expressed or implied) arising out of, contained in or derived from, or for any omissions from this brochure. Entrance Hall 4 x 2.4. With solid wood floor, radiator and under stairs storage. Living Room 5.3 x 4. With solid wood floor, fireplace, bay window overlooking green area and double doors to kitchen. Kitchen / Dining 4 x 6.5. Half tiled half wood floor, built in kitchen units, rear window, radiator, back door and sliding door to conservatory. Toilet 1.6 x .8. With tiled floor, whb, wc and window. Conservatory 3.7 x 3.5. With tiled floor, radiator and back door. Upstairs: Landing 3.6 x 8. With carpet floor, hotpress and stire to attic. Master Bedroom 3.4 x 4. Master bedroom with solid wood floor, built in wardrobes and front facing window. Bedroom Two 2.9 x 2.2. Front facing single room with built in wardrobes. Bedroom Three 3.5 x 3.4. Large double, rear facing bedroom with solid wood floor and built in wardrobes. Bedroom Four 2.4 x 2.9. Rear facing room with carpet floor and radiator. Bathroom 1.9 x 2.1. All tiled with bath/shower, whb, wc and side window.