11 Wilton Court, Wilton, Glasheen, Co. Cork, T12CXN2
Property headerProperty header
+13
Property Header

11 Wilton Court, Wilton, Glasheen, Co. Cork, T12CXN2

€410,000

4 Bed2 Bath115 m²End of Terrace
  • Price per m²:€3,565
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€4,100
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty

About 11 Wilton Court, Wilton

Highlights

  • Off street parking
  • Highly desirable residential location within walking distance of Wilton Shopping Centre, CUH Hospital and UCC
  • Ideal family home/ investment property
  • Maintenance free rear garden
  • BER E1

Description

11 Wilton Court is a 4-bedroom end of terrace house measuring 115m2 / 1,238 sqft situated in this highly convenient location. The house comes to the market in good condition throughout and would make an ideal family home/ investment property. Wilton Court is a mature residential area within the suburb of Wilton. The location is outstanding close to all local amenities, to include Wilton Shopping Centre, CUH, Bons Secours Hospital, UCC and the South Ring road network. The city centre is a mere 15 minute drive and there is a regular bus service on your doorstep Viewing is highly recommended Ground Floor: Hallway – 4.5m x 3.0m Carpet floor covering Living Room – 4.6m x 3.0m Carpet floor covering Lounge – 4.1m x 3.3m Feature fireplace, carpet floor covering Sunroom – Timber flooring, sliding patio door to rear garden Kitchen/ Dining Room – 6.6m x 5.6m Range of fitted kitchen appliances, tiled flooring, door to rear Bedroom 4 – 2.7m x 2.4m Timber flooring Ensuite – 2.0m x 1.1m WC, wash hand basin, walk in shower, tiled floor and walls First Floor: Bedroom 1 – 3.4m x 3.4m Timber flooring, fitted wardrobes Bedroom 2 – 3.3m x 2.8m Laminate flooring, fitted wardrobes Bedroom 3 – 2.4m x 2.5m Carpet floor covering Bathroom – 2.4m x 1.7m WC, wash hand basin, bath with shower, tiled walls and floor Outside: Block built garden shed with maintenance free garden, side access

The local area of 11 Wilton Court, Wilton

Sold properties in this area

Stay informed with market trends

Local schools and transport

Clickable banner from Glenveagh

Learn more about what this area has to offer.