153 Killinarden Heights, Dublin 24, Tallaght, Co. Dublin, D24E04Y
€335,000
- Price per m²:€4,085
- Estimated Stamp Duty:€3,350
- Selling Type:By Private Treaty
- BER No:119363893
- Energy Performance:399.92 kWh/m2/yr
About 153 Killinarden Heights
Highlights
- Excellent Location
- Gas Fired Heating System
- Double Glazed Windows
- Private Rear Garden
- Extensive Front Driveway
Description
Hibernian Auctioneers are delighted to bring, 153 Killinarden Heights, to the market. Superb opportunity to acquire this exceptional family 3 Bed Mid Terrace home facing on to open green space. The property is ideally positioned within the Killinarden development and located within close proximity to all local amenities, road networks, including M50 and Luas Red Line. The property offers the intended purchaser a home with excellent potential, extensive private driveway and secluded private rear garden and patio area. This property is situated within a much sought after area which is close to all amenities, such as shopping, schools, churches and entertainment. This family residence offers a fantastic benefit of purpose-built games room/home office built to the rear with the benefit of toilet and plumbed water supply To the interior the property offers a home of excellent proportions bright and spacious with contemporary décor. Situated within an excellent position, this family home offers the intending purchaser a residence which is set within a much sought-after location providing in excess of 82 sqm of living space within the main house and the addition of 26 sqm of accommodation in games room. Accommodation in Brief: Ground Floor: Extended porch Entrance Enclosed Hallway Leading onto Reception Room 5.20 m x 3.20 m Feature Wall and Fireplace Extended Bay Window View to Front Kitchen come Breakfast Room: c. 5.10 m x 3.20 m Modern Kitchen with floor and wall units – Tiling, window and patio door to rear, bright and spacious area Accommodation First Floor Stairs leading to spacious landing area Bedroom 1: Front c. 4.20 m x 3.20 m (Master Room) Bedroom 2: Front c. 2.30 m x 2.95 m Bedroom 3: Rear c. 3.05 m x 3.65 m Main Bathroom c. 1.95 m x 1.78 m Modern Fully Tiled with Shower Cubical – Wash Basin & WC Purpose Built Games Room/Home Office to Rear c. 26 sqm of space over ground floor Separate Toilet and Sink Unit Main Features Gas Fired Central Heating System Facing Green Purpose Built Games Room Mature Setting Secluded Rear Garden & Patio Close to all Amenities c.82 sqm of Living Space 3 Bedrooms Modern Décor Viewing by prior appointment. To discuss further aspect of this property please do not hesitate to contact Gerard Hyland on mobile 087 22 04 158 The details & particulars contained within this brochure, are for guidance only and do not form part of any contract or intent to contract. While every care has been taken in the preparation, we do not hold ourselves responsible for any inaccuracies. They are issued on the understanding that all negotiations will be conducted through this firm. While every care is taken in the preparation of details with regard to description and measurement, the individual will need to satisfy themselves as to correctness © Hibernian Auctioneers Ltd 2026