27 Cushlawn Drive, Killinarden, Tallaght, Dublin 24, D24F2A3
Property headerProperty header
+9
Property Header

€330,000

3 Bed2 Bath86 m²House
  • Price per m²:€3,836
  • Estimated Stamp Duty:€3,300
  • Selling Type:By Private Treaty
  • BER No:119129807
  • Energy Performance:225.17 kWh/m2/yr

About 27 Cushlawn Drive, Killinarden

Highlights

  • 3-bedroom mid-terrace family home
  • Approx. 86 sq.m of living space
  • Sunny west facing rear garden
  • Bright and well-proportioned accommodation throughout
  • Quiet cul de sac location

Description

DNG are pleased to present No. 27 Cushlawn Drive — a three-bedroom mid-terrace home offering superb potential throughout. While the property would benefit from upgrading, it has been well maintained and provides an excellent canvas for those seeking to create a home to their own specification. The ground floor comprises a welcoming entrance hall with guest WC, a dual-aspect living room to the left, complemented by a similarly bright kitchen/dining room to the right with direct access to the sunny, west facing rear garden. Upstairs, there are three well-sized bedrooms along with a family bathroom. Outside, the property benefits from off-street parking to the front and a rear garden ideally oriented to capture afternoon and evening sun, complete with a paved patio area and a block-built shed. The location is both convenient and well established, with a host of amenities close at hand. Shopping, healthcare and education facilities are all within easy reach, including The Square, Tallaght University Hospital and TU Dublin Tallaght. A wide selection of schools, recreational options and local services are available nearby, while excellent public transport links — including bus routes and the Luas — together with easy access to the M50 and surrounding road networks, ensure seamless connectivity to the city and beyond.

The local area of 27 Cushlawn Drive, Killinarden