17 Dunsink Gardens, Finglas, Dublin 11
€250,000
- Price per m²:€4,167
- Estimated Stamp Duty:€2,500
- Selling Type:By Private Treaty
About 17 Dunsink Gardens
Description
RAY COOKE AUCTIONEERS are delighted to present this two-bedroom end-of-terrace property to the market, ideally located in the ever-popular and mature residential area of Dunsink Gardens, Finglas, Dublin 11. No. 17 enjoys a prime position within this well-established estate and benefits from a large front driveway, valuable side access, and a spacious rear garden, offering excellent potential to extend (subject to planning permission). The property is conveniently located just minutes from Finglas Village and within close proximity to Cardiffsbridge Shopping Centre, with a wide range of shops, schools, amenities, cafés, bars, and restaurants nearby. Accommodation extends to approximately 60 sq.m and is well laid out throughout. The ground floor comprises a porch entrance, leading into a bright and welcoming living room, with double doors opening through to a kitchen/dining area overlooking the rear garden. Upstairs hosts two generously sized double bedrooms, both featuring built-in wardrobes, along with a family bathroom. The property further benefits from double glazed windows throughout and gas-fired central heating. Built circa 1960, this home offers a fantastic opportunity for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors alike to acquire a property with huge potential in a highly sought-after location. With excellent transport links, easy access to the M50, and proximity to Dublin City Centre, along with an array of well-regarded primary and secondary schools, the location is truly second to none. Early viewing is strongly advised.Contact Ray Cooke Auctioneers today on 0861985247 or 015411455 to arrange a viewing. Features: • 2 bed / 1 bath end-of-terrace • c. 60 sq.m • BER G • Built circa 1960 • Two double bedrooms with built-in wardrobes • Family bathroom upstairs • Porch entrance • Large front driveway • Side access • Large rear garden with potential to extend (subject to PP) • Double glazing throughout • Gas-fired central heating • Mature and sought-after residential estate • Excellent primary and secondary schools nearby • Abundance of amenities within easy reach • Easy access to M50 and Dublin City Centre • Ideal for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors Directions: Travelling on Wellmount Road turn onto Dunsink Road and take the first right Dunsink Avenue. Take the First left onto Dunsink Gardens and No.17 can be found on your left hand side.